» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Poems

by Alfred Noyes

About this title: Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $6.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., N.Y.

Description: P.1913. c.1906. 7th printing, green decor. cloth. 193pp. + adv. top edge gilt. G (few lt. moisture spots, back cover; small book worm hole bottom edge extending 1/4" into margins; lt. browning ends, corners bumped) read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $6.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback: green cloth gilt title and elaborate decoration. Publisher: William Blackwood and Sons, Edinburgh and London Date Published: 1904

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 236 pp. Moderately edgeworn and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1915

Description: Good + No Jacket. Dark red leather on boards, edge worn, two inch tear at front hinge, gilt design at front cover and spine. corners worn. pastedowns and eps clean, old book shop sticker at bottom ffep. text clean, 193 pages wit ads in back of book. 8th. printing. still a nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, N Y Date Published: 1913

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good + No Jacket 8vo. 193pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine darkened. Bookplate. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, The Macmillan Co., 1914.

Description: Eighth Printing. 8vo, 193pp., green boards decorated in gold. Introduction by Hamilton W. Mabie. Moderate general wear, spine dulled, previous owner’ s name on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb no dj. Publisher: W. Blackwood & Sons, Edinburgh

Description: Fair/-- 236p cover & edges dampstained, binding starting, fep. & title page missing, page half-torn, still a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1906

Description: Very Good in original green cloth. 8vo. 194 pp. Canadian Macmillan stamp on title p age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred (1880-)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Company Publisher Date Published: 1906, 1909

Description: VG Cond. 5x7" Green Clothbnd 193ps Gilt cover Design. Gay Temper, Serious Mood. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: MacMillan & Co Date Published: 1906

Description: Good. Hardcover, 1912 printing, no DJ, cover worn- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Blackwood, 1904, First Edition, Date Published: 1904

Description: Hardback, large 8vo, xii, 236pp, patterned endpapers, page edges browned, text clean and sound, green cloth, gilt decsm corners bumped, Good / no dustwrapper Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $19.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Blackwood And Sons Date Published: 1904

Description: Very Good. Hardback, no dustwrapper. Name inside cover. Gift inscription dated 1904 to ffep. Front & back hinges cracked but all pages firm and spine sound. Pages lightly tanned, foxing to end papers and slight foxing throughout. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poems new book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred, 1880-1958, Mabie, Hamilton Wright, 1846-1916

price: $28.00

Ships from INDIA

Date Published: 2009

Description: New. 214 pages. Reprinted from 1906 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Poems new book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred, 1880-1958

price: $28.00

Ships from INDIA

Date Published: 2009

Description: New. 206 pages. Reprinted from 1912 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Poems new book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred, 1880-1958

price: $29.00

Ships from INDIA

Date Published: 2009

Description: New. 229 pages. Reprinted from 1906 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred, Author

price: $29.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217251211 ISBN: 0217251218

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00164 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred, 1880-1958

price: $31.00

Ships from INDIA

Date Published: 2009

Description: New. 249 pages. Reprinted from 1906 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred, 1880-1958

price: $31.00

Ships from INDIA

Date Published: 2009

Description: New. 250 pages. Reprinted from 1906 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Poems new book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $33.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thackeray Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409766728 ISBN: 1409766721

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $38.56

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217251211 ISBN: 0217251218

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poems new book

Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $39.21

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409766728 ISBN: 1409766721

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Poems used book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1913

Description: Reprint. Gift inscription, general wear, a worn but solid good copy. Signed by the author with the handwritten text of a poem about Robin Hood. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $48.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. Blackwood & Sons, London Date Published: 1904

Description: Good in green cloth with gilt. Front hinge cracked; board corners a little rubbed & bumped; spine browned with dulled title & wear at head and foot. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TP-1914 CR-1906 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN, New York Date Published: 1906

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1913

Description: Very Good +/No Jacket. Small 8vo 193 pp. POS on front ep. Text clean, tight binding. Gilt decorated green cloth. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $9.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1913

Description: Good. Text clean, binding tight. Gilt decoration to cover and spine. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.