» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: I've quench'd my lamp, I struck it in that start Which every limb convulsed, I heard it fall-- The crash blent with my sleep, I saw depart Its light, even as I woke, on yonder wall; Over against my bed, there shone a gleam Strange, faint, and mingling also with my dream.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Poems By the Bronte Sisters (Drama & Literature) used book

Poems By the Bronte Sisters (Drama & Literature)

by Emily Bronte; Anne Bronte

price: $8.74

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1985-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780713626636 ISBN: 0713626631

Description: Very Good. Unmarked and like new except for very minor creases along top edge of dust jacket. We pack carefully and ship daily, with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexiphiles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems By the Bronte Sisters used book

Poems By the Bronte Sisters

by Bronte, Charlotte; Bronte, Anne; Bronte, Emily

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & C Black, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780713626636 ISBN: 0713626631

Description: As New in Very Good + jacket. Small hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, facsimile reprint, 165 pages plus new 7-page Introduction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Poems new book

Poems

by Bronte, Charlotte, and Bronte, Anne, and Bronte, Emily

price: $21.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419141928 ISBN: 1419141929

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Bronte, Charlotte Emily Jane & Anne

price: $49.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Folio Press, London Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine. Buckram spine and Hand-Marbled Paper boards. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems

by Charlotte Bront?

price: $71.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowman and Littlefield Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780715812495 ISBN: 0715812491

Description: Very good/like new. -Clean, no marks, no tears in dj, minor skew to binding. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems By the Bronte Sisters

by Bronte, Charlotte, Emily Jane & Anne

price: $101.57

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Folio Press, London Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 96 pp. prev. owners name/date to half title page ow excellent clean copy complete with protective wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems,

by [Brontė, Charlotte, Emily & Anne. ]

price: $2,909.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smith, Elder & Co, London Date Published: 1846 [1848]

Description: by Currer, Ellis, and Acton Bell. Octavo. Later green full morocco by Wood, London, titles to spine, ruling, turn-ins and top edge gilt, red onlay and gilt decoration to boards and spine, marbled endpapers. Very lightly rubbed, spine tanned, browning to free endpapers caused by turn-ins. A lovely copy. First edition, second issue with cancel title page (as usual). The first issue is extant in tiny numbers and is now virtually unobtainable. Published pseudonymously to forestall possible ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems By the Bronte Sisters

by Emily Bronte, Etc

price: $14.46

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EP Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780715812495 ISBN: 0715812491

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Poems new book

Poems

by Bronte, Charlotte; Bronte, Anne And Bron

price: $16.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419141928 ISBN: 1419141929

Description: New. I've quench'd my lamp, I struck it in that start Which every limb convulsed, I heard it fall--The crash blent with my sleep, I saw depart Its light, even as I woke, on yonder wall; Over against my bed, there shone a gleam Strange, faint, and minglin... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Poems new book

Poems

by Charlotte Bronte, Anne Bronte, Emily Bronte

price: $17.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781419141928 ISBN: 1419141929

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Poems By the Bronte Sisters (Drama & Literature) used book

Poems By the Bronte Sisters (Drama & Literature)

by Emily Bronte, Anne Bronte

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A & C BLACK PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713626636 ISBN: 0713626631

Description: Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 184. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8444267 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Poems By the Bronte Sisters used book

Poems By the Bronte Sisters

by Brontė, Charlotte; Brontė, Anne; Brontė, Emily

price: $18.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & C Black, London, Eng Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780713626636 ISBN: 0713626631

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Fine copy, dj has minor shelfwear with a few tiny nicks, sunning on spine. First published in 1946, this is the first published work of the Bronte sisters, here reprinted with a new introduction by Mark Seaward. xii/165pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Poems new book

Poems

by Sisters, Bronte

price: $20.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781419141928 ISBN: 1419141929

Description: New. 1419141929 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Poems By the Brontė Sisters used book

Poems By the Brontė Sisters

by Brontė, Emily, Charlotte & Anne

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. & C. Black, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713626636 ISBN: 0713626631

Description: 16mo, 165 pp. Third printing of this edition. Private owner's name label on front free endpaper, else fine in price-clipped jacket. Facsimile reprint, with new introduction by M.R.D. Seaward, of the rare original edition (1846), of the sisters' first book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems By the Bronte Sisters

by Emily, Etc. Bronte

price: $22.47

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EP Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780715812495 ISBN: 0715812491

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Poems By the Bronte Sisters (Drama & Literature) used book

Poems By the Bronte Sisters (Drama & Literature)

by Emily Bronte, Anne Bronte

price: $22.90

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A & C BLACK PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713626636 ISBN: 0713626631

Description: Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 184. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Poems By the Bronte Sisters (Drama & Literature) used book

Poems By the Bronte Sisters (Drama & Literature)

by Emily Bronte

price: $69.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713626636 ISBN: 0713626631

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Poems By the Bronte Sisters (Drama & Literature) new book

Poems By the Bronte Sisters (Drama & Literature)

by Emily Bronte

price: $99.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A & C Black Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713626636 ISBN: 0713626631

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.