Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Susan Powter
About this title: Powter demonstrates that anyone can change the way they feel and the way they look - and gain control of their lives - by answering over 250 questions in her usual, no-holds barred and totally individual style. The Pocket Powter follows on from Stop the Insanity! to tell you how.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
(162 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780752800011
ISBN: 0752800019
Description: Very Good. read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Very Good. 0671894560 SS--This mass market paperback book is in very good condition! ! FIRST EDITION! ! FULL NUMBER LINE 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! Some creasing of the spine. Standard signs of wear from reading. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Very Good. 0671894560 SS--This mass market paperback is in between VERY GOOD and GOOD CONDITION! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! Some creasing of the spine. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a good looking copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Book
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Front Cover Corner Creased, Inside Covers Tanned, Sticker Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Pocket Powter
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Fireside / Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Susan Powter
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Susan Powter
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Susan Powter
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Susan Powter
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Susan Powter
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Susan Powter
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Susan Powter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994-05-02
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p.; 0.75" x 6.71" x 4.18". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p.; 0.75" x 6.71" x 4.18". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and...
by
Susan Powter
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994-05-02
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Fair. Slight wear on cover. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Powter, Susan
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. 0671894560 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Susan Powter
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994-05-02
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Susan Powter
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994-05-02
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Susan Powter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever
by
Susan Powter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671894566
ISBN: 0671894560
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.