» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Susan Powter

About this title: Powter demonstrates that anyone can change the way they feel and the way they look - and gain control of their lives - by answering over 250 questions in her usual, no-holds barred and totally individual style. The Pocket Powter follows on from Stop the Insanity! to tell you how.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752800011 ISBN: 0752800019

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Very Good. 0671894560 SS--This mass market paperback book is in very good condition! ! FIRST EDITION! ! FULL NUMBER LINE 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! Some creasing of the spine. Standard signs of wear from reading. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Very Good. 0671894560 SS--This mass market paperback is in between VERY GOOD and GOOD CONDITION! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! Some creasing of the spine. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a good looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

The Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fireside Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Front Cover Corner Creased, Inside Covers Tanned, Sticker Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Powter used book

The Pocket Powter

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Fireside / Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

The Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p.; 0.75" x 6.71" x 4.18". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p.; 0.75" x 6.71" x 4.18". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and... used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and...

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Fair. Slight wear on cover. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Powter, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. 0671894560 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever used book

Pocket Powter: Questions and Answers to Help You Change the Way You Look and Feel Forever

by Susan Powter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671894566 ISBN: 0671894560

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.