» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica and Repertory

by William Boericke

About this title: Ayurveda has gained an incredible amount of popularity in the West in the last 10 years. Few people realize that this natural science of health and well being has a more than 5000 year recorded history. Ayurveda has lasted this long because it has real, lasting value as a paradigm for health and wellness. Of particular interest is the classification of people according to "body types" and the tailoring of the therapeutic action to the constitutional type so indicated. We also have a number of other traditional health modalities represented including the Chinese and Tibetan models.

The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica and Repertory

by Boericke, William; Oscar E. Boericke; William Boericke

price: $8.87

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Asia Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7.4 x 5.2 x 2.2. Light general wear. jacket has handling wear. 1075 pages. This work is an accurate and reliable compilation and one of the fullest collections of verified Materia Medica facts and clinical suggestions available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pocket Manual of Homoeopathic Materia Medica & Repertory

by Boericke, W.

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Educa Books, India Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788170210030 ISBN: 8170210038

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Cover has chipping, & scuffing-Cocked book-Marks on edge-A few pgs have marks-At RPD the book has come loose from binding so back of spine is visible, the book cover is only attached at the FPD-Intial on RFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica and Repertory

by Boericke, William

price: $13.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788170210030 ISBN: 8170210038

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Perfect Condition. Unmarked read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Bridges, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica

by William Boericke

price: $17.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: Fine. 9th revised ed. Just like new. Clean/tight/unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica

by William Boericke, Oscar E. Boericke

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dust jacket has small tears to edges and some wear. 1075 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masalai Press, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pocket Manual of Homoeopathic Materia Medica used book

Pocket Manual of Homoeopathic Materia Medica

by Boericke, William

price: $23.60

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain, New Delfi Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9788170210030 ISBN: 8170210038

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Pp viii + 1042 + 32pp section on Homeopathic Indian Drugs + 63pp section on the Relationship of Remedies and Sides of the Body. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine and upper panel. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

used book

Pocket Manual of Homoeopathic Materia Medica and Repertory: Comprising the Characteristic and Guiding Symtoms of All Remedies (Clinical and Pathogenetic).

by William Boericke, With The Addition Of A Repertory By Oscar E. Boericke

price: $26.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Ed, revised and enlarged; later impression. Binding: Hardback: No DJ 'as issued'. Publisher: Boericke & Tafel, Inc., Santa Rosa, CA Date Published: 1927 ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: Ninth Ed, revised and enlarged; later impression. Very Near Fine: shows small date and name at upper corner front pastedown endpaper; else flawless. Binding square and secured; text clean. A very handsome little volume. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 12mo. 889pp. Hardback: No DJ 'as issued'. Sewn-in ribbon place marker. An excellent complete reference book. Materia Medica section lists symptoms by body part including respiratory, circulatory, mind and sleep descriptions. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica

by William Boericke; Oscar E. Boericke

price: $27.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica

by Boericko, W.

price: $36.09

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9 REV ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: MOTILAL BANARSIDASS, Country = INDIA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 1075 pages. (1075 pages) containing well known symptoms and their remedies, this title provides a succinct resume of symptomatology of every medicine used in homeopathy, including clinical suggestions for many drugs which are not yet based on scientific findings. edition 9 rev ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica and Repertory

by William Boericke; Oscar E. Boericke; William Boericke

price: $45.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Asia Books Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica and Repertory and a Chapter on Rare and Uncommon Remedies

by William Boericke

price: $7.10

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788170210030 ISBN: 8170210038

Description: Good. Includes Dust Jacket! Minimal Highlighting. Minimal markings! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica

by William Boericke, Oscar E. Boericke

price: $8.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass Publishers ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica and Repertory and a Chapter on Ra...

by William Boericke

price: $9.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9788170210030 ISBN: 8170210038

Description: Very Good. Dust cover has scratches. Otherwise, book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: palmettobookseller, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica

by William Boericke, Oscar E. Boericke

price: $12.54

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: Acceptable. Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pocket Manual of Homoeopathic Materia Medica and Repertory-Comprising of the Characteristic and Guiding Symptoms of All Remedies (Clinical and Pathogenetic) Including Indian Drugs

by Boericke William

price: $13.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788170210030 ISBN: 8170210038

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 19cm, pp. xi + 1116 + 72, Indices, Table. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Materia Medica

by Dr. William Boericke

price: $16.79

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788170210030 ISBN: 8170210038

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pocket Manuel of Homeopathic Materia Medica & Repertory

by Boericke, William; M.D.

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers, New Delhi Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788170210030 ISBN: 8170210038

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1116 pp +72 pp "Essentials of Rare and Uncommon Remedies". 12mo. Hardcover in dustjacket. Reprint. Complete title: "Pocket Manuel of Homeopathic Materia Medica & Repertory". Shelfwear and light scuffing to jacket, bumping to spine ends and corners. Scuffing to boards, bumping to spine ends and corners. Bump to front fore edge of jacket and book. Slight soiling to text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Materia Medica

by Boericke, Dr. William

price: $21.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd Date Published: 01/08/1999 ISBN-13: 9788170210030 ISBN: 8170210038

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica and Repertory

by William Boericke

price: $22.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788170210030 ISBN: 8170210038

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica

by Boericke, W

price: $25.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass Date Published: 31/07/1993 ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica

by Boericko, W.

price: $25.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: New. Containing well known symptoms and their remedies, this title provides a succinct resume of symptomatology of every medicine used in homeopathy, including clinical suggestions for many drugs which are not yet based on scientific findings. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica and Repertory

by William Boericke, Oscar E. Boericke

price: $25.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica and Repertory and a Chapter on Rare and Uncommon Remedies

by William Boericke

price: $28.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. Jain Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9788170210030 ISBN: 8170210038

Description: Good. 8170210038. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pocket Manual of Homeopathic Materia Medica

by W. Boericko

price: $36.67

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Pocket Manual of Homoeopathic Materia Medica: Comprising the Characteristic and Guiding Symptoms of All Remedies (Clinical and Pathogenetic)

by William Boericke; Oscar E. Boericke

price: $40.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Asia Books ISBN-13: 9788120811232 ISBN: 8120811232

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.