» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pluralism in Africa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520018723 ISBN: 0520018729

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pluralism in Africa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520018723 ISBN: 0520018729

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pluralism in Africa (Isbn: 0520018729)

by Kuper, Leo And M. G. Smith

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780520018723 ISBN: 0520018729

Description: Trade paperback. 6 x 8 7/8. 546 pages. Covers have some rubbing and a little soiling. Crease on spine, light wear to corners. Good. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo; Smith, M.G.

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Red cloth with black spine titles. Dust jacket is rubbed; chipping at upper spine edge; 3/4" tear at upper edge on rear cover; 1/2" tear on upper edge of front cover. Owner's name on front pastedown; Clean interior; 546 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo & M.G. Smith (Eds. )

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: African Studies Center, University of California, 1969, hardcover, 546pp., soiled covers, cocked, some pencilling, G $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo & M. G. Smith, Eds

price: $15.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. 546 pp. Dust jacket slightly torn & soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo; Smith, M. G. (Editors)

price: $17.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: University of California Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Tears and creasing on dust jacket. New bro-dart protective mylar cover. Spotting on page fore-edges. Text is clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo And Smith, M. G. -Editors

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 6x9. 546 text pages. Many contributors. Large bibliography. Dust jacket (mostly white) is slightly soiled and slightly worn and has a small clean tear at upper spine. Book is unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo & Smith, M.G. Eds

price: $37.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text). No dj. Examines pre-colonial and colonial pluralism. 546pp. 11445. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo & Smith, M.G. (Editors)

price: $51.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780520014688 ISBN: 0520014685

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo; & Smith, M. G. (Michael Garfield); Editors:

price: $81.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: orig. cloth Publisher: Univ. of California Press, Berkeley [CA] Date Published: (1969)

Description: Rubbed. Top page-edge soiled. Good. In a rubbed dustwrapper., du. 24x15cm, x, 546 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo And M.G. Smiths, Eds

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. California Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. NOT ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNIV OF CA PRESS+ ISBN-13: 9781135943424 ISBN: 1135943427

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pluralism in Africa

price: $19.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780520018723 ISBN: 0520018729

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 546pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0520018729. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, L & Smith, M. G

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 1050grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper Leo And Smith M G(Editors)

price: $21.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Califonia Press 1971 0520018729 ISBN-13: 9780520018723 ISBN: 0520018729

Description: Large volume, 548 pages, good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo; Smith, Michael Garfield

price: $21.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A5570. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good dust jacket. Book: small name & address stamp on front endpaper. Jacket: slight over-all soiling, 1/4 inch tear at top of front flap hinge. 16 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 546pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo And M G Smith Editors

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Berkeley, 1969 University of California Press. First edition, octavo. 527pp +index. A fine copy in nicked dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo And Smith, M.G. [Eds. ]

price: $25.60

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, California Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine hardcover in VG+ unclipped dj now in mylar, very light shelf wear, few small spots to side fans, Dj lightly yellowed at edges, lightly foxed at inside edges, 546pp NF/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, L & Smith, M G

price: $26.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 1050grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pluralism in Africa

by Kuper, Leo., And M. G. Smith. (Editors).

price: $38.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1969. University California Press. First. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, edgewear, mildly darkened. 9.5x6.5. 546pp. Tables. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pluralism in Africa

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520018723 ISBN: 0520018729

Description: Good. 1971 Paperback. "1Kg. Paperback. Good clean copy, corners very slightly bumped, spine slightly sunned. Small stain at top of rear cover. Papers presented to an interdisciplinary colloquium arranged by the African Studies Center, University of California, Los Angeles, and held in the Spring of 1966. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [491]-527. Commissioning organisation: edited by Leo Kuper and M.G. Smith. x, 546 p. ill. 23 cm. Associated Names: Kuper, Leo. Associated Names: Smith, M. G. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Pluralism in Africa. Edited By Leo Kuper and M. G. Smith

by Kuper, Leo

price: $155.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 546. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.