» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pleasure of Herbs: A Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pleasure of Herbs: A Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V Shaudys

About this title: Now you can create different gifts for every season--herbal wreaths for Christmas, valentine sachets, bridal bouquets, autumn potpourris--with this delightful collection of herbal gift ideas. The Pleasure of Herbs is a month-by-month guide to growing, using, and enjoying herbs. Now in its 13th printing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Shaudys, Phyllis V

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1/8/1986 ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Good. Slight wear to cover; and yellowing of pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Good. Cover shows wear. Pages are tanning. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1986-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat tanned at edges. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Pleasure of Herbs: A Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Shaudys, Phyllis V

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books/ Barnes and Nobel Edition Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882664309 ISBN: 0882664301

Description: New in new dust jacket. Pristine condition unused and unmarked book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 275 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CSI, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $3.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882664309 ISBN: 0882664301

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Phyllis V. Shaudys

price: $5.25

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1986-01-08 ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Good. Paperback. Wear to page/cover edges and corners. Minor marking to text. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pleasure of Herbs, Month By Month Guide used book

Pleasure of Herbs, Month By Month Guide

by Shaudys, Phyllis

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Illustrated. Oversized 275 Pages. Fine-/not issued, very minor edgerubbing to clean color covers, interior clean and solid and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Shaudys, Phyllis

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Publishing, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Very Good- Oversized softcover, later printing, 275 pages, illustrated throughout by drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Pleasure of Herbs used book

Pleasure of Herbs

by Shaudys, Phyllis

price: $6.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Garden Way Publishing 1986. Slight slant to spine. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pleasure of Herbs

by Shaudys, Phyllis

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Publishing, Pownal, VT Date Published: 1986

Description: NEAR FINE. : A Month-by Month Gudie to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs. Large paperback, 275 pages. Slight cover wear otherwise like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs

by Shaudys, Phyllis

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Storey Communications, Pownal, VT Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ix, 275 pp. Eighteenth printing. Front cover is slightly creased at the fore-edge. "A month-by-month guide to growing, using, and enjoying herbs. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

price: $7.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Very good. By Phyllis V. Shaudys; ISBN: 0882664239; Pub. : Storey Publishing, LLC; Pub. Date: 1986-01-08; Media: Paperback; Weight: 24.8 oz.; (825JZ0825095) 1986 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 275 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT WEAR ON COVER EDGES. by Phyllis V. Shaudys; ISBN: 0882664239; Pub. : Storey Publishing, LLC; Pub. Date: 1986-01-08; Media: Paperback; Weight: 24.8 oz.; (825JZ0825095) 1986 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 275 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT WEAR ON COVER EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Shaudys, Phyllis

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: A Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: A Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Shaudys, Phyllis V

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Communications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 275 pp, index. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying...

by Phyllis Shaudys

price: $9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs used book

The Pleasure of Herbs: a Month-By-Month Guide to Growing, Using, and Enjoying Herbs

by Shaudys, Phyllis V.

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780882664231 ISBN: 0882664239

Description: Very Good. 0882664239 GIFT QUALITY paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.7 out of 5 2.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.7 out of 5 2.7 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.