» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Plays Children Love: Volume II: A Treasury of Contemporary & Classic Plays for Children

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Plays Children Love: Volume II: A Treasury of Contemporary & Classic Plays for Children

by Coleman A Jennings, Aurand Harris, Carol Channing (Foreword by)

About this title: A collection of nineteen plays to be performed for young audiences or by child actors.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children used book

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Aurand Harris, Coleman A. Jennings

price: $4.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312014902 ISBN: 0312014902

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children (Plays Children Love) used book

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children (Plays Children Love)

by Aurand Harris, Coleman A. Jennings

price: $4.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312014902 ISBN: 0312014902

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plays Children Love Vol 2 used book

Plays Children Love Vol 2

by Jennings

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312014902 ISBN: 0312014902

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children used book

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Coleman Jennings

price: $8.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no writing, light spine creases, no page creases, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children (Plays Children Love) used book

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children (Plays Children Love)

by Coleman Jennings

price: $9.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: Very Good. Faint spotting to page edges; clean text; some dogearred/bent page tips; soft binding; mild edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Plays Children Love, Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children used book

Plays Children Love, Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Jennings, Coleman A & Harris, Aurand, Eds (Carol Channing, Intro)

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paper-covered Boards Publisher: St Martin's, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312014902 ISBN: 0312014902

Description: About Fine. Very Good Dj. 8vo. This collection contains play versions of "Charlotte's Web", "The Best Christmas Pageant Ever", "The Wizard of Oz", "Treasure Island", & "Jim Thorpe, All American. " 560 pages, nice clean copy in an edge worn dust jacket w/light soil and 2 closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary & Classic Plays for Children new book

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary & Classic Plays for Children

by Jennings, Coleman A. / Harris, Aurand (Editor)

price: $17.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1992-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312079734. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plays Children Love: Volume II: A Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children new book

Plays Children Love: Volume II: A Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Jennings, Coleman A, and Harris, Aurand, and Channing, Carol (Foreword by)

price: $17.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Plays Children Love, 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children new book

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Jennings, Coleman

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: New. 0312079737 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children new book

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Coleman Jennings

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Plays Children Lovep used book

Plays Children Lovep

by C. Jennings

price: $30.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: San Val Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780613959742 ISBN: 0613959744

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children used book

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Aurand Harris

price: $4.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312014902 ISBN: 0312014902

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children (Plays Children Love) used book

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children (Plays Children Love)

by Aurand Harris, Coleman A. Jennings

price: $4.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312014902 ISBN: 0312014902

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children (Plays Children Love) used book

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children (Plays Children Love)

by Aurand Harris, Coleman A. Jennings

price: $4.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312014902 ISBN: 0312014902

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children used book

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Coleman Jennings

price: $6.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: Very Good. Minor wear along the edges of book cover. A minor amount of hand-writing on the end pages. Minor amount of soiling to page edges. Other than that in excellent condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages that have no highlighting, underlining and/or hand-written notes on the rest of the book. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ferbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Plays Children Love: Volume II, a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children used book

Plays Children Love: Volume II, a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Jennings, Coleman A. And Aurand Harris [Editors].

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: NY: St. Martin's Press, 1988. xiii+560 pp. Trade paperback. Foreword by Carol Channing. Near Fine. ISBN: 0312079737. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Plays Children Love. Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary & Classic Plays for Children used book

Plays Children Love. Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary & Classic Plays for Children

by Jennings, Coleman A.; Harris, Aurand

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: Fine. 8vo xiii, 560 pp, foreword by Carol Channing, introduction, Part I: Plays for Adult Performers, Part II: Plays for Children to Perform. Third Edition, 1993. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Wraps. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Drama~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Cont new book

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Cont

by Jennings, Coleman A.; Harris, Aurand And

price: $15.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: New. This beloved anthology, a favorite of students, teachers, parents, and dramatists for decades, offers a collection of twenty plays to be performed for young audiences or by child actors. "Plays Children Love: Volume II"--replacing the earlier volume, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Plays Children Love #2: Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children used book

Plays Children Love #2: Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Jennings, Coleman A

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children new book

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Jennings, Coleman

price: $16.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children new book

Plays Children Love: Volume II: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Coleman Jennings

price: $18.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312079734 ISBN: 0312079737

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children used book

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Aurand Harris; Coleman A. Jennings

price: $21.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780312014902 ISBN: 0312014902

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children used book

Plays Children Love: a Treasury of Contemporary and Classic Plays for Children

by Aurand Harris

price: $61.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312014902 ISBN: 0312014902

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Plays Children Lovep used book

Plays Children Lovep

price: $79.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780613959742 ISBN: 0613959744

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.