» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Plays and Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Plays and Stories (German Library)

by Arthur Schnitzler

price: $2.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826402707 ISBN: 0826402704

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plays and Stories (German Library)

by Schnitzler, Arthur

price: $5.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826402707 ISBN: 0826402704

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plays and Stories (German Library)

by Schnitzler, Arthur

price: $5.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826402707 ISBN: 0826402704

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Small spot right page edge. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plays and Stories (German Library)

by Arthur Schnitzler; Editor-Egon Schwarz

price: $5.91

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1982-12 ISBN-13: 9780826402707 ISBN: 0826402704

Description: Very Good. DJ slightly worn, but very crisp. NOT EX-LIB! Hardback, with light spotting, bumps and rubs to cover. Foxing to closed edges and end papers of book. All text bright and tight! I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller. Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plays and Stories

by Schnitzler, Arthur, and Egon Schwarz (Editor), and Stanley Elkin (Foreword)

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402707 ISBN: 0826402704

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. a new book with no marks, light shelf wear in a dust jacket which was creased (but not torn) on the bottom back: now in a plastic protective cover. Sewn binding. Black cloth over boards. xviii, 279 p. "The German Library: Volume 55". Audience: General/trade. Schnitzler, 1862-1931, noted by many critics for his sexual frankness which he often approached as bedroom farces, yet with seriousness of intent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: six steps down bookstore, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plays and Stories (German Library)

by Schnitzler, Arthur; Schwarz, Egon

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402707 ISBN: 0826402704

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0826402704. 279 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plays and Stories (German Library)

by Schnitzler, Arthur; Schwarz, Egon

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402707 ISBN: 0826402704

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0826402704. 279 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plays and Stories

by Schnitzler, Arthur; Schwarz, Egpn

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826402707 ISBN: 0826402704

Description: Very good. Text unmarked. Binding tight. Jacket has light age fading and minor shelf wear. Continuum, the German Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plays and Stories new book

Plays and Stories

by Schnitzler, Arthur, and Schwartz, Egon (Editor), and Elkin, Stanley (Foreword by)

price: $35.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Plays & Stories Ppr, 55. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plays and Stories (German Library) new book

Plays and Stories (German Library)

by Arthur Schnitzler

price: $40.30

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 (Plays & Stories Ppr) new book

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 (Plays & Stories Ppr)

by Arthur Schnitzler

price: $43.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Continuum Pub Co Date Published: 2001-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur Schnitzler: Plays and Stories (Plays & Stories Ppr). used book

Arthur Schnitzler: Plays and Stories (Plays & Stories Ppr).

by Schnitzler, Arthur

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plays and Stories

by Schnitzler, Arthur

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1982

Description: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. HC. NF/VG bookplate: "Donated by the Republic of Austria" Foreward by Stanley Elkin; Greman Library #55. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Odyssey Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 (Plays & Stories Ppr) used book

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 (Plays & Stories Ppr)

by Arthur Schnitzler

price: $17.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Continuum Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 (Plays & Stories Ppr) [Paperback] used book

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 (Plays & Stories Ppr) [Paperback]

by Arthur Schnitzler

price: $19.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Continuum Pub Co Date Published: 2001-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good Condition Clean textNo torn, No crease just normal shelf wear out cover and edges. Pen marking at bottom ege. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Plays and Stories of Schnitzler used book

Plays and Stories of Schnitzler

by Schnitzler, Arthur

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Continuum Pub Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: As New. 0826402712. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 (Plays & Stories Ppr) used book

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 (Plays & Stories Ppr)

by Schnitzler, Arthur

price: $21.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Continuum Pub Co. ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: Very Good. 0826402712 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Plays and Stories new book

Plays and Stories

by Schnitzler, Arthur; Schwartz, Egon And E

price: $27.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CONTINUUM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plays and Stories

by Schnitzler, Arthur

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Continuum, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Plays and Stories new book

Plays and Stories

by Schnitzler, Arthur

price: $34.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Continuum Pub Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Arthur Schnitzler: Plays and Stories new book

Arthur Schnitzler: Plays and Stories

by Arthur Schnitzler, Egon Schwartz

price: $36.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 new book

Plays and Stories Vol. 55

by Arthur Schnitzler

price: $37.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Continuum ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 (Plays & Stories Ppr) new book

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 (Plays & Stories Ppr)

by Arthur Schnitzler

price: $38.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Continuum Pub Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 (Plays & Stories Ppr) used book

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 (Plays & Stories Ppr)

price: $17.63

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: Good. Clean pages. Worn cover. We ship fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookDrop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Plays and Stories Vol. 55 new book

Plays and Stories Vol. 55

by Arthur Schnitzler

price: $42.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Continuum ISBN-13: 9780826402714 ISBN: 0826402712

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.