New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Playboy interviews with John Lennon and Yoko Ono

by John Lennon, Yoko Ono, David Sheff, G. Barry Golson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono

by John; Ono, Yoko (Interviewed By David Sheff) (Edited By G. Barry Golson) Lennon

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono

by Lennon, John And Yoko Ono / Sheff, David (Conducted By) / Golson, G. Barry (Edited By)

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: c1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Pages bright, a tight solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; B&W Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono used book

The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono

by Lennon, John; Ono, Yoko (Interviewed By David Sheff) (Edited By G. Barry Golson)

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Playboy Press, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. (xiv) 205 pp. Lavender boards lettered in black on the front panel and spine; illustrated with black and white plates. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; no interior markings. This volume contains the complete texts of the Playboy interviews plus unpublished conversations and Lennon's song-by-song analysis of his music. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon & Yoko Ono

by Lennon, John & Ono, Yoko. (Interviews) Sheff, David. (Interviewer) Golson, Barry C. (Editor)

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: PLAYBOY PRESS., NY Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Playboy Interviews With John Lennon & Yoko Ono, the

by Sheff, David (Conducted By) Golson, G. Barry (Edited By)

price: $15.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Issue In This Edition? Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780450054891 ISBN: 0450054896

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean with fading to pages. Endpages show marks. 'General use' marks to pages. Soft cover has marks with scuffing. Corners bumped......this book is the fullest reminder, examination and memory of John Lennon, the nearest thing to an autobiography that there will ever be. Covering the full range of his professional and personal life......193 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

"Playboy" Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono

by David Sheff, John Lennon, Yoko Ono, G. Barry Golson

price: $23.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780450054891 ISBN: 0450054896

Description: Acceptable. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Playboy Interviews, the

by John Lennon & Yoko Ono, Conducted By David Sheff, Edited By G. Barry Golson

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good jacket. HBDJ, 1981, 203 pgs, minor rub chip DJ, VG+/VG, AS-IS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon & Yoko Ono. Conducted By David Sheff. Edited By G. Barry Golson

by Lennon, John

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: First Edition. The book contains interviews which were completed just two months before John Lennon was killed in a period of time when he and Yoko Ono were returning to public life and creating a great body of work, both artistic and musical. Also included is Lennon's song-by-song analysis of his music. Tiny ink dot on bottom edge, fine in a price-clipped dust jacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon & Yoko Ono. Conducted By David Sheff. Edited By G. Barry Golson

by Lennon, John

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Playboy Press, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: First Edition. The book contains interviews which were completed just two months before John Lennon was killed in a period of time when he and Yoko Ono were returning to public life and creating a great body of work, both artistic and musical. Also included is Lennon's song-by-song analysis of his music. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with a couple of very tiny tears. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

"Playboy" Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono

by David Sheff

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780450054891 ISBN: 0450054896

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

"Playboy" Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono

by David Sheff

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780450054891 ISBN: 0450054896

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono

by Lennon, John; Ono, Yoko; Sheff, David; Golson, G. Barry

price: $21.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780450054891 ISBN: 0450054896

Description: Good. Music Tiny ash burn on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.