|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Playboy interviews with John Lennon and Yoko Ono
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
John; Ono, Yoko (Interviewed By David Sheff) (Edited By G. Barry Golson) Lennon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press
Date Published: 1981
Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Lennon, John And Yoko Ono / Sheff, David (Conducted By) / Golson, G. Barry (Edited By)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press
Date Published: c1981
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Pages bright, a tight solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; B&W Photographs. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Lennon, John; Ono, Yoko (Interviewed By David Sheff) (Edited By G. Barry Golson)
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Playboy Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. (xiv) 205 pp. Lavender boards lettered in black on the front panel and spine; illustrated with black and white plates. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; no interior markings. This volume contains the complete texts of the Playboy interviews plus unpublished conversations and Lennon's song-by-song analysis of his music. Scans are available for all books. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon & Yoko Ono
by
Lennon, John & Ono, Yoko. (Interviews) Sheff, David. (Interviewer) Golson, Barry C. (Editor)
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: PLAYBOY PRESS., NY
Date Published: 1981
Description: Fine in dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playboy Interviews With John Lennon & Yoko Ono, the
by
Sheff, David (Conducted By) Golson, G. Barry (Edited By)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Issue In This Edition?
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New English Library
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780450054891
ISBN: 0450054896
Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean with fading to pages. Endpages show marks. 'General use' marks to pages. Soft cover has marks with scuffing. Corners bumped......this book is the fullest reminder, examination and memory of John Lennon, the nearest thing to an autobiography that there will ever be. Covering the full range of his professional and personal life......193 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
"Playboy" Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
David Sheff, John Lennon, Yoko Ono, G. Barry Golson
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780450054891
ISBN: 0450054896
Description: Acceptable. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
|
Playboy Interviews, the
by
John Lennon & Yoko Ono, Conducted By David Sheff, Edited By G. Barry Golson
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Playboy Press
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good jacket. HBDJ, 1981, 203 pgs, minor rub chip DJ, VG+/VG, AS-IS. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon & Yoko Ono. Conducted By David Sheff. Edited By G. Barry Golson
by
Lennon, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: First Edition. The book contains interviews which were completed just two months before John Lennon was killed in a period of time when he and Yoko Ono were returning to public life and creating a great body of work, both artistic and musical. Also included is Lennon's song-by-song analysis of his music. Tiny ink dot on bottom edge, fine in a price-clipped dust jacket. Illustrated. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon & Yoko Ono. Conducted By David Sheff. Edited By G. Barry Golson
by
Lennon, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: First Edition. The book contains interviews which were completed just two months before John Lennon was killed in a period of time when he and Yoko Ono were returning to public life and creating a great body of work, both artistic and musical. Also included is Lennon's song-by-song analysis of his music. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with a couple of very tiny tears. Illustrated. read more
|
|
"Playboy" Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
David Sheff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780450054891
ISBN: 0450054896
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
"Playboy" Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
David Sheff
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780450054891
ISBN: 0450054896
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono
by
Lennon, John; Ono, Yoko; Sheff, David; Golson, G. Barry
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780450054891
ISBN: 0450054896
Description: Good. Music Tiny ash burn on front cover. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5168046&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|