|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Playboy interview
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
G. Barry Golson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
G. Barry Golson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872236448
ISBN: 0872236447
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
Golson, G. Barry, Editor
Edition: Trade Paper Stated First
Binding: Poor--Loose Cover
Publisher: Wideview Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872236448
ISBN: 0872236447
Description: Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Nonfiction General Nonfiction: A trade paperback collection of interviews with important figures in music, politics, sports, literature and so forth. Everything's intact but the cover is becoming unglued at the spine. Otherwise, in ok shape with a gift inscription on the front flyleaf. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
Golson, Barry G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: Royal octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG white pictorial dj. 721 pp, incl. interviews with John Lennon, Beterand Russell, Fidel Castro, James Earl Ray, Edward Teller, Madalyn Murraym Martin Luther King Jr. It also contains an infamous interview with John Wayne, who tells what he really thinks about Indians. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playboy Interview
by
Golson, Barry (Editor)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj small tear on lower edge of jacket's spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playboy Interview
by
Golson, G. Barry
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780872236448
ISBN: 0872236447
Description: Wideview Books 1981. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
Golson, G. Barry
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Actors
Publisher: Putnam Adult, FW7-4
Date Published: January 1, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: 0-87223-668-4 YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
Golson, G.
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: Some dj edge wear/soil; VG Book, dj. 721 pgs read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
Golson, G. Barry
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Playboy Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: NFine in Very Good + jacket. First Printing. NFine/VGood+. Jacket shows minor edge wear and rubbing with no chips or tears. Not remainder marked or price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HK Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
Golson, Barry Edited By
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Playboy Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: ISBN 0-87223-668-4. Hardback. First Edition. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Previous owner's bookplate on front free endpaper, otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
Golson, G. Barry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Playboy Press, 1981
Description: ISBN: 0872236684, Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine book, closed 1 inch tear to top front edge else Fine Minus DJ; includes classic conversations with such persons as Miles Davis, John and Yoko Lennon, Muhammad Ali, Bertrand Russell, etc., a nice tight copy with no internal markings, 8vo., 721 pages., read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
Golson, G. Barry Ed
Edition: First Edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: Playboy Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: VG+/VG+, slight loosening of binding, dust jacket is rubbed and slightly worn top and bottom with a wrinkle on front flap. Octavo. Classic conversations with, among others, Muhammad Ali, Fidel Castro, Vladimire Nabokov, Martin Luther Kine, Jr., Joseph Heller, Bertrand Russell, Miles Davis, and Malcolm X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
May Day Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
G. Barry Golson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1981-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: Good in Good jacket. *** Hardcover in Good/Good condition. Binding secure, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light yellowing to jacket, wear to ends of spine. Small red stain on inner side of jacket. *** read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
G. Barry Golson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0872236684 ISBN 13: 9780872236684 Not first printing. bk# 24.0. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
G. Barry Golson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780872236448
ISBN: 0872236447
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0872236447 ISBN 13: 9780872236448 Not first printing. bk# 9.0. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interview--(Signed By Editor)
by
Golson, G. Barry--(Editor)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Playboy Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Hard Cover--VG/VG--SIGNED by author--Other than dust jacket price clipped, book and dj are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. Stated First Edition with no prior printing noted. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playboy Interview, the
by
Golson, G. Barry
Edition: 1st Ed wraps
Publisher: Wideview, n. p
Date Published: 1981
Description: Near Fine in None jacket. A collection from the magazine 1962-1980. Over 700 pgs. read more
|
|
Playboy Interview
by
Golson, G, Barry, Editor
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, PLAYBOY PRESS, 1981
Description: "CLASSIC CONVERSATIONS" FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Houle,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
G. Barry Golson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
G. Barry Golson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
G. Barry Golson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780872236448
ISBN: 0872236447
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
Golson, G. Barry
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872236448
ISBN: 0872236447
Description: Poor with no dust jacket. 0872236447. Sticker residue on spine, stamps on edges of pages, stamps and pencil markings on inside covers, first pages torn out, ; Ex-Lib; 721 pages. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
G. Barry Golson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: Good. A good oversized hardcover with a good but edgeworn dustjacket Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
Golson, Barry G.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, New York, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9780872236684
ISBN: 0872236684
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 6 1/4" x 9 1/2" DJ frayed at edges and yellowed, no marks inside, pages clean. 721 pp, incl. interviews with John Lennon, Beterand Russell, Fidel Castro, James Earl Ray, Edward Teller, Madalyn Murraym Martin Luther King Jr. It also contains an infamous interview with John Wayne, who tells what he really thinks about Indians. read more
|
|
The Playboy Interview
by
G. Barry Golson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780872236448
ISBN: 0872236447
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=5168038&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
|