» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Play Football the NFL Way: Position by Position Techniques and Drills for Offense and Special Teams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Play Football the NFL Way: Position by Position Techniques and Drills for Offense and Special Teams

by Tom Bass

About this title: Now in paperback: the definitive, fully illustrated instructional for coaches, parents, and young athletes involved in football from junior leagues through highschool and college teams. Prepared and authorized by the National Football League with position-by-position techniques, drills for offense, defense, and special teams. Photographs and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Tom Bass

price: $2.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Football the NFL Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $3.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312044657 ISBN: 0312044658

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 413 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Very Good. 0312059477 At least very good-clean and tight! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams new book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $6.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: New. 0312059477 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Tom Bass

price: $7.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1991-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, sturdy spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped and curled, cover curl, ships in a box with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $8.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312044657 ISBN: 0312044658

Description: Very Good. 0312044658 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Very Nice-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $8.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Press (p) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Off...

price: $11.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312044657 ISBN: 0312044658

Description: Reader copy. 1990 St. Martin's Press oblong hardcover; 413 pp. *No dust jacket. * Cover has light scuffs; several gluebreaks within (but no loose pages); else clean, solid and unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Football the Nfl Way Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed; First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Blue boards. Heavily illustrated with photos. Looks like a good book-I wish the Buffalo Bills would all read it! About six tiny specks of foxing on the top edge, else fine, in dustjacket with a trace of soil, in a new clear Mylar DJ cover.; B/w photos, diagrams; 7x9 oblong; 413 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Off... used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Off...

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Slight crease line to cover, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Football the Nfl Way

by Bass, Tom

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press NY 1991

Description: First printing paperback Very Good+ in wraps Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $15.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Very Good. 0312059477 Excellent condition, paperback 1990, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams new book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Tom Bass

price: $22.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Football the Nfl Way Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1990

Description: HB. First Printing. VG to Near Fine in VG to Near Fine Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Tom Bass

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Tom Bass

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $3.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 6/15/1991 ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Good. 0312059477 Good softcover book; light wear to cover and book edges; pages show light reader wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Tom Bass

price: $4.84

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1991-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Very Good. Free upgrade to Priority Mail for orders over $20. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Good. 0312059477 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Play Football the NFL Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312044657 ISBN: 0312044658

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 413 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position By Position Techniques and Drills for Offense and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position By Position Techniques and Drills for Offense and Special Teams

by Bass, Tom

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams used book

Play Football the Nfl Way: Position-By-Position Techniques and Drills for Offense, Defense, and Special Teams

by Tom Bass

price: $18.82

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1991-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780312059477 ISBN: 0312059477

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.