About this title: Now in paperback: the definitive, fully illustrated instructional for coaches, parents, and young athletes involved in football from junior leagues through highschool and college teams. Prepared and authorized by the National Football League with position-by-position techniques, drills for offense, defense, and special teams. Photographs and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1991-06-15
ISBN-13:9780312059477ISBN:0312059477
Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, sturdy spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped and curled, cover curl, ships in a box with delivery confirmation. read more
Description: Very Good. 0312044658 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Very Nice-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more
Description: Reader copy. 1990 St. Martin's Press oblong hardcover; 413 pp. *No dust jacket. * Cover has light scuffs; several gluebreaks within (but no loose pages); else clean, solid and unmarked. read more
Edition: First Ed; First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1990
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Blue boards. Heavily illustrated with photos. Looks like a good book-I wish the Buffalo Bills would all read it! About six tiny specks of foxing on the top edge, else fine, in dustjacket with a trace of soil, in a new clear Mylar DJ cover.; B/w photos, diagrams; 7x9 oblong; 413 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780312059477ISBN:0312059477
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780312059477ISBN:0312059477
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780312059477ISBN:0312059477
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1991-06-15
ISBN-13:9780312059477ISBN:0312059477
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.