» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Play dirty: the story of the film. -

by pseud Zeno

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Play dirty

by Zeno

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2165aa. 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. Acceptable 1969, Dell, no isbn, pgs are good, only slightly discolored, cover shows minor wear and spine is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780330022552 ISBN: 0330022555

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Michael Caine on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Novel, movie tie-in, has some wear. but is still a good book...original cover price 75 cents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Dirty

by "Zeno"

price: $8.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1/1/1969 ISBN-13: 9780330022552 ISBN: 0330022555

Description: Very Good. 0330022555 Thanks X03R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell 6948

Description: [6948] 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (War Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Book, United States Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy showing Michael Caine on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Dirty

by "Zeno"

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780330022552 ISBN: 0330022555

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Play Dirty used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: (1969)

Description: First edition. Mass market paperback. Near fine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1969-01 ISBN-13: 9780330022552 ISBN: 0330022555

Description: Fair. Pages are clean and binding is good. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $2.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9789900065265 ISBN: 9900065263

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9789900065265 [ZENO] PLAY DIRTY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Printing Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good condition. Michael Caine cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1969

Description: First Printing. Near Fine condition. A Pan Original. Movie Tie-In with Michael Caine on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $13.23

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: M Binding: Film, Movie tie-in, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780330022552 ISBN: 0330022555

Description: Vg+ 1st Pan pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $13.23

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: M Binding: Film, Movie tie-in, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780330022552 ISBN: 0330022555

Description: Vg+ 1st Pan pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $13.27

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Film, Movie tie-in, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780330022552 ISBN: 0330022555

Description: Vg+ Film movie edition 1st paperback, vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $15.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London England Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780330022552 ISBN: 0330022555

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0330022555 Paperback The Western Desert: October 1942. Led by a young demolition expert, with a callous mass-murder as his deputy, a bizarre group of killers and perverts-the scum of the Middle East-are sent on a desperate mission behind Rommel's lines...Hating the Germans a little more than they hate each other, the exploits of these ruthless saboteurs are studdied with murder, treachery and heroism as they fight a bitter war-knowing the winner must play dirty. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $18.05

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pan First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan, UK Date Published: 1969

Description: As New. Pan War / Crime Paperback Book No 02255. This Book Is In As New Condition But Has Got The Page Edges Lightly Tanned This Book Is A UKPBO. This Book Is A Film-Tie-In-Starring Michael Caine, Nigel Davenport, Nigel Andrews, Aly Ben Ayed, Vivian Pickles. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Play Dirty

by Zeno

price: $18.31

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

The cauldron

by pseud Zeno

see all from $2.89!

Grab.

by pseud Zeno

see all from $3.18!