Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Platero and I; translated by Eloïse Roach
(8 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Platero and I; Translated By Eloïse Roach
by
Jiménez, Juan Ramón
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. ix, 218 p. illus. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Platero and I; Translated By Eloïse Roach
by
Jiménez, Juan Ramón
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. ix, 218 p. illus. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Platero and I; Translated By Eloïse Roach
by
Jiménez, Juan Ramón
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. ix, 218 p. illus. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Platero and I; Translated By Eloïse Roach
by
Jiménez, Juan Ramón
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. ix, 218 p. illus. 22 cm. read more
Platero and I; translated by Eloïse Roach.
by
Jiménez, Juan Ramón
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Top edge of dj well chipped. 2nd printing. Text in English, Spanish. ix, 218 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
PLATERO AND I; TRANSLATED BY ELOISE ROACH
by
Jiménez, Juan Ramón
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj worn on spine. Text in English, Spanish. ix, 218 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Platero and I; translated by Eloïse Roach.
by
Jiménez, Juan Ramón
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin
Date Published: 1957
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book near fine. Jacket has a little edgewear, price-clipped. 3rd printing from University of Texas press. Text in English, Spanish. ix, 218 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ad Valorem Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Platero and I. Translated By Eloise Roach
by
Jimenez, Juan Ramon
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Texas, Austin
Date Published: 1957
Description: Grey cloth, 22 cm. VG. Dustjacket with light sunning, soiling, slight wear to extremities. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D. Welch ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.