» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Plateau Light

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: PLATEAU LIGHT focuses on the heart and soul of America's Redrock Country, expressing the beauty and wilderness of areas ranging from the Grand Canyon to Paria. Zion, Bryce, Canyonlands, Arches, the San Rafael Swell, Dirty Devil River, Capitol Reef and the Henry Mountains all captured David Muench's attention. His images also include vistas of the Vermillion Cliffs Wilderness and the Grand Staircase/Escalante National Monument. These landscapes one inspired the Anasazi, Fremont and Archaic peoples and serve as the perfect background for the petroglyphs and ruins they left behind. For the first ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Plateau Light used book

Plateau Light

by Muench, David; Lawrence, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558684164 ISBN: 1558684166

Description: Good. 1558684166 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Plateau Light used book

Plateau Light

by Lawrence, James

price: $3.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: Fine. 1558688552 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. There is slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Plateau Light used book

Plateau Light

by James Lawrence; Photographer-David Muench

price: $3.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: Book is in very good condition. It is brand and tight but the cover is torn so I have to list it as very good. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

by Lawrence, James

price: $4.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: New. 1558688552 NEW BOOK. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

by Lawrence, James

price: $4.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: New. 1558688552 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

by Lawrence, James

price: $4.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: New. 1558688552 NEW. NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Plateau Light used book

Plateau Light

by Muench, David

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781558684164 ISBN: 1558684166

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 144 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

by James Lawrence; Photographer-David Muench

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: New. Brand New soft cover. Fully and beautifully illustrated. Nice tight bright book. Text is clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Heavy or oversized item, requires extra shipping for expedited and Canadian orders. Packaged carefully and sent promptly with free tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

by Muench, David (Photographer), and Lawrence, James (Text by)

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

by Muench, David (Photos) / Lawrence, James

price: $18.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781558688551. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

by Muench, David; Lawrence, James

price: $130.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558684164 ISBN: 1558684166

Description: New. Dust jacket shows very mild bumping on top edge and is preserved with clear, non-adhesive archival cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plateau Light used book

Plateau Light

by David Muench, James Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558684164 ISBN: 1558684166

Description: Very Good. The dust jacket is in good condition. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

by James Lawrence; Photographer-David Muench

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: New. NEW-excellent, clean condition-soft bound *by James Lawrence; Photographer-David Muench** Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company* Date of Publication: 2007-05-01. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

by Muench, David And Lawrence, James

price: $14.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GRAPHIC ARTS CTR PUB CO Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Plateau Light used book

Plateau Light

by James Lawrence

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing C Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781558684164 ISBN: 1558684166

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn and bent, marks on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

by James Lawrence

price: $18.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Plateau Light used book

Plateau Light

by David Muench

price: $20.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: October, 1998 ISBN-13: 9781558684164 ISBN: 1558684166

Description: Good. 1558684166. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Plateau Light used book

Plateau Light

by Muench, David

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558684164 ISBN: 1558684166

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plateau Light [Hardcover] By Muench, David; Lawrence, James used book

Plateau Light [Hardcover] By Muench, David; Lawrence, James

by David Muench; James Lawrence

price: $23.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781558684164 ISBN: 1558684166

Description: Good. Pages are free from markings of any kind; cover and dust jacket have some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

by David Muench

price: $28.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plateau Light used book

Plateau Light

by David Muench; James Lawrence

price: $41.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781558684164 ISBN: 1558684166

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Plateau Light used book

Plateau Light

by David Muench

price: $55.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781558684164 ISBN: 1558684166

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Plateau Light new book

Plateau Light

by James Lawrence; Photographer-David Muench

price: $4.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781558688551 ISBN: 1558688552

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Plateau Light used book

Plateau Light

by Muench, David & James Lawrence

price: $26.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781558684164 ISBN: 1558684166

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0.79 x 12.91 x 9.84 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.