Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Book Co, Radnor, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780801957673ISBN:0801957672
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Octavo 7.5" x 10.5" [Art-4]. 223 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the dustwrapper edge-rubbed and discolored. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Radnor, PA
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780801957673ISBN:0801957672
Description: First edition (stated). Gray cloth over boards. Price-clipped DJ in new mylar. 7 x 10 3/8. 223 pages. Profusely illustrated with photos in black & white and a few in color. DJ is rubbed and has light edge wear. A touch of rubbing to cloth. Tiny area of paper peel on front end paper. Near fine/Very good. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780801957673ISBN:0801957672
Description: Good in Good jacket. Octavo 7.5" x 10.5" [W]. 223 pp. Hardcover, bound in gray cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear with discoloration to the dustwrapper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Book Company
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780801957673ISBN:0801957672
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. This is a good looking ex-library book. Besides the usual labels and stamps this book also has lightly bumped edges, light scuffing, and several minor indentations on the mylar protective cover. This is a great... 223 p. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Projects efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. Ships M-F read more
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Book Company
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780801957673ISBN:0801957672
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine, Fine DJ. 1 Edition Stated. 8vo. Gray cloth hardocver, BW illustrations Sources of Supply, Index. DJ with some use, light smudging spots, shelf wear. pg 223 Here is a complete source book that focuses on the processes and tools needed to create sculptured works from plastics. The endless possibilities for working with plastics make plastic a versatile and exciting medium for the 20th century artist. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780801957673ISBN:0801957672
Description: b/w Illustrations & Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine- jacket. The author, a renowned teacher and authority in plastics, describes and details the processes that can be used to create sculpture from plastics. Many photos and illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Radnor
Date Published: 1974
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Packed with over 400 black and white photographs, drawings, and diagrams and 21 color pictures of sculptures, this book should serve as a complete source of information for those who wish to try their hand at sculpting with many different kinds of plastics. Includes an Index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.