» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Alfred M Wiedemann, La Rea J Dennis, Frank H Smith

About this title: Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes offers a useful, informative guide for visitors to the Oregon Dunes National Recreation Area or anyone spending time on the state's remarkable beaches. The standard reference on the Oregon dunes for thirty years, this handy guide identifies those plants most likely encountered and serves as a general introduction ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred M.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oregon St Univ Bookstores ISBN-13: 9780882461175 ISBN: 0882461176

Description: Very Good. 0882461176 Exceptionally Clean Condition spiral bound Softcover 1969 edition. No marks in the text, Owner's name on first page. Ships Quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Alfred M. Wiedemann, La Rea J. Dennis, Frank H. Smith

price: $3.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Alfred M. Wiedemann, La Rea J. Dennis, Frank H. Smith

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oregon State University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred M, and Dennis, La Rea J, and Smith, Frank H

price: $3.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oregon State University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Alfred M. Wiedemann, La Rea J. Dennis, Frank H. Smith

price: $4.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oregon State University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedmann, Alfred M.

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oregon State University Press, Corvallis Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: vg+/wrps. Minor bumps to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred M.

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Corvallis, Oregon: O. S. U. Book Stores Inc. 1974

Description: Spiral Bound. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred M. Et Al

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oregon State, reprint ed, Corvallis Date Published: 1974

Description: vg/wrps. Plastic comb bound, small tears in rubbed and soiled wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes new book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred M, and Dennis, La Rea J, and Smith, Frank H

price: $12.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oregon State University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred M

price: $27.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR

Description: Very Good. B000PKYXUI Excellent condition, spiral bound paperback 1969, no marks, slight scuf cover, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedermann, Alfred M.; Dennis, La Rea J.; Smith, Frank H.

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Oregon State Univ Press, Corvallis Date Published: 1982

Description: B/w Illustrations. Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall Used In spiral comb binding, 8vo, 117pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedeman, Alfred

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred M; Dennis, Le Rea J.; Smith, Frank H.

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oregon State University Dept of

Description: Good. First Edition. clearly used but still better than a reading copy, with more than usual overall wear, discoloration, writing in text, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedmann, Alfred M., La Rea J. Dennis And Frank H. Smith

price: $8.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oregon State University Bookstore, Corvallis Date Published: 1974

Description: Photos, 117 pp, spiral pictorial wraps, VG. keywords: Oregon, dunes, Pacific, botany. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Books, MT, USA

Reliability: High

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred M. Et Al

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Corvallis, Oregon, : 1974, 2nd revised edition from (1969), Dept. of Botany, Oregon State University. Softcover, spiral bound, very good but plastic spiral is cracked mid-spine, but neatly repaired. The geology, climate, landscape, sand activityu, vegetation history, plant communities and succession of sand dune plants. Oregon sand dune plants field guides botany taxonomy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedeman, Alfred

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Oregon State University Book Stores, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780882461175 ISBN: 0882461176

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oregon State University Press ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes new book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oregon State University Press ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes new book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oregon State University Press ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes new book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred

price: $9.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oregon State University Press ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes new book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred M.; Dennis, La Rea J.

price: $10.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OREGON ST UNIV PR Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: New. Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes offers a useful, informative guide for visitors to the Oregon Dunes National Recreation Area or anyone spending time on the state's remarkable beaches. The standard reference on the Oregon dunes for thirty years, th... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred M.; Dennis, La Rea J.; Smith, Frank H.

price: $10.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oregon State University, Corvallis OR Date Published: 1969

Description: good paperback. plastic comb binding. illustrated. 117 pages. crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes new book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Alfred M. Wiedemann, La Rea J. Dennis, Frank H. Smith

price: $11.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes used book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Wiedemann, Alfred M.; Smith, Frank H.; Dennis, La Rea J.

price: $11.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Print Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oregon State Univ Pr, Corvallis, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0870714570 Like new, clean, unmarked. Slight cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argos Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes new book

Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes

by Alfred M. Wiedemann

price: $13.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oregon State University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780870714573 ISBN: 0870714570

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.