Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes offers a useful, informative guide for visitors to the Oregon Dunes National Recreation Area or anyone spending time on the state's remarkable beaches. The standard reference on the Oregon dunes for thirty years, this handy guide identifies those plants most likely encountered and serves as a general introduction ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oregon St Univ Bookstores
ISBN-13: 9780882461175
ISBN: 0882461176
Description: Very Good. 0882461176 Exceptionally Clean Condition spiral bound Softcover 1969 edition. No marks in the text, Owner's name on first page. Ships Quickly! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hawking Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Alfred M. Wiedemann, La Rea J. Dennis, Frank H. Smith
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Alfred M. Wiedemann, La Rea J. Dennis, Frank H. Smith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oregon State University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred M, and Dennis, La Rea J, and Smith, Frank H
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oregon State University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Alfred M. Wiedemann, La Rea J. Dennis, Frank H. Smith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oregon State University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedmann, Alfred M.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oregon State University Press, Corvallis
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: vg+/wrps. Minor bumps to corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred M.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Publisher: Corvallis, Oregon: O. S. U. Book Stores Inc. 1974
Description: Spiral Bound. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Escape Fiction ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred M. Et Al
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oregon State, reprint ed, Corvallis
Date Published: 1974
Description: vg/wrps. Plastic comb bound, small tears in rubbed and soiled wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred M, and Dennis, La Rea J, and Smith, Frank H
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oregon State University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred M
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PLASTIC COMB
Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR
Description: Very Good. B000PKYXUI Excellent condition, spiral bound paperback 1969, no marks, slight scuf cover, read it! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedermann, Alfred M.; Dennis, La Rea J.; Smith, Frank H.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Plastic Comb
Publisher: Oregon State Univ Press, Corvallis
Date Published: 1982
Description: B/w Illustrations. Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall Used In spiral comb binding, 8vo, 117pp. read more
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedeman, Alfred
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred M; Dennis, Le Rea J.; Smith, Frank H.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Publisher: Oregon State University Dept of
Description: Good. First Edition. clearly used but still better than a reading copy, with more than usual overall wear, discoloration, writing in text, etc. read more
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedmann, Alfred M., La Rea J. Dennis And Frank H. Smith
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oregon State University Bookstore, Corvallis
Date Published: 1974
Description: Photos, 117 pp, spiral pictorial wraps, VG. keywords: Oregon, dunes, Pacific, botany. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Discovery Books ,
MT,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred M. Et Al
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Corvallis, Oregon, : 1974, 2nd revised edition from (1969), Dept. of Botany, Oregon State University. Softcover, spiral bound, very good but plastic spiral is cracked mid-spine, but neatly repaired. The geology, climate, landscape, sand activityu, vegetation history, plant communities and succession of sand dune plants. Oregon sand dune plants field guides botany taxonomy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A.A. Wright Book ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedeman, Alfred
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S SPIRAL
Publisher: Oregon State University Book Stores, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780882461175
ISBN: 0882461176
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Oregon State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred M.; Dennis, La Rea J.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OREGON ST UNIV PR
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: New. Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes offers a useful, informative guide for visitors to the Oregon Dunes National Recreation Area or anyone spending time on the state's remarkable beaches. The standard reference on the Oregon dunes for thirty years, th... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred M.; Dennis, La Rea J.; Smith, Frank H.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oregon State University, Corvallis OR
Date Published: 1969
Description: good paperback. plastic comb binding. illustrated. 117 pages. crease on front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Fine Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Alfred M. Wiedemann, La Rea J. Dennis, Frank H. Smith
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Wiedemann, Alfred M.; Smith, Frank H.; Dennis, La Rea J.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Print
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oregon State Univ Pr, Corvallis, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0870714570 Like new, clean, unmarked. Slight cover wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Argos Book Shop ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Plants of the Oregon Coastal Dunes
by
Alfred M. Wiedemann
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oregon State University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780870714573
ISBN: 0870714570
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.