» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield

by Shan Walshe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield

by Shan Walshe

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802033710 ISBN: 0802033717

Description: ISBN 0802033717. Trade Paperback. Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some browning and dustsoiling to edges of covers and interior pages, minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, slight bump/wave to top edge of book near spine. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield

by Walshe, Shan

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press,, Toronto: Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802033710 ISBN: 0802033717

Description: Very Good. 0802033717. Color photographs. First paperback edition. Light cover soiling, else very good in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield

by Walshe, Shan; Foundation, Quetico

price: $27.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Published for the Quetico Foundation by University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. Spine yellowing; colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield

by Walshe, Shan

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802033710 ISBN: 0802033717

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Signed by author to previous owners. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books - Solvang, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield (Inscribed)

by Walshe, Shan; Quetico Foundation

price: $38.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Published for the Quetico Foundation by University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802033710 ISBN: 0802033717

Description: First printing, softcover edition. Xxiii, 152 pp., profusely ill. with colour photos, index, biblio, octavo, softcover. Fine copy. Inscribed by Shan to friends "Remembering good times in Quetico..." and dated 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield (Presentation Copy)

by Walshe, Shan

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quetico Foundation, 1980. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802033703 ISBN: 0802033709

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First printing. 152 pp., profusely ill. with color photos, check-list, index, maps, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Uncommon in hardcover, an excellent reference by the former Park Naturalist for Quetico Provincial Park, published by the Quetico Foundation. PRESENTATION COPY from the former Deputy Minister of Natural Resources, the author's employer, with card laid in. Fine/Nearly Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield (Signed Copy)

by Walshe, Shan

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quetico Foundation, 1980. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802033703 ISBN: 0802033709

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First printing. 152 pp., profusely ill. with color photos, check-list, index, maps, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Uncommon in hardcover, an excellent reference by the former Park Naturalist for Quetico Provincial Park, published by the Quetico Foundation. SIGNED by the author. Fine/Nearly Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield

by Walshe, Shan

price: $52.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Quetico Foundation/University Toronto Press., Toronto, Ontario Date Published: 1980

Description: First printing in trade paperback. 152 pp. Colour photographs, checklist of the vascular plants of Quetico, index. Minor crease to top corner of rear cover, light soiling to covers. Very Good. Scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield

by Walshe, Shan

price: $13.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802033710 ISBN: 0802033717

Description: Very good. Softcover, fine, clean, unmarked pages, an text, tight solid condition, good clean covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield

by Walshe, Shan; Quetico Foundation

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Published for the Quetico Foundation by University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802033703 ISBN: 0802033709

Description: Good. Warped from water damage. Some discoloration. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield

by Walshe, Shan

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Published for the Quetico Foundation by University of Toronto Press ISBN-13: 9780802033710 ISBN: 0802033717

Description: Fair. 0802033717 Clean, unmarked pages. Slight age discoloration to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield

by Walshe, Shan

price: $26.27

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto. University of Toronto Press. 1980. Date Published: 1980

Description: 23cm, xxiii, 152p., colour illustrations, index, internal library stamps, stiff printed wraps, a very good copy (b25) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick McGahern Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Plants of Quetico and the Ontario Shield

by Walshe, Shan; Quetico Foundation

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Published for the Quetico Foundation by University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802033710 ISBN: 0802033717

Description: Good. Average wear with soiling and/ or creasing, rubbing, and/ or other signs of wear including ink name inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reid Bond, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.