» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Planting in Patterns

by Patrick Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Planting in Patterns (Classic English Gardening Guides)

by Patrick Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting in Patterns (Classic English Gardening Guides)

by Patrick Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting in Patterns

by Taylor, Patrick, and Hobhouse, Penelope (Editor)

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Nice clean copy with minimal wear to edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Classic English Gardening Guides. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plantings in Patterns (National Trust Gardening Guides) used book

Plantings in Patterns (National Trust Gardening Guides)

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Trust; Pavilion Books, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781851452965 ISBN: 1851452966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 112 p. p. Includes illustrations. Inscription on flyleaf read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHHill, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting in Patterns (Classic English Gardening Guides)

by Patrick Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside Book Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting in Patterns

by Taylor, Patrick; Hobhouse, Penelope

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside Book Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small ink spot on lower outsie edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting in Patterns

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row: Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Fine- in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall, oblong. 112 pages, illustrated in color. This book "describes the formal elements of garden design composed of permanent planting. Hedges, topiary, parterres, know, mazes and pergolas are the vital structural ingredients of a garden. " FINE-HARDCOVER, FINE-DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting in Patterns (Classic English Gardening Guides).

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Very Good. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Planting in Patterns (Classic English Gardening Guides)

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $15.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: New. 0060161248 Brand new 1ST AMERICAN EDITION, 1ST PRINTING, hardcover with clean dust jacket that is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting in Patterns (National Trust Gardening Gdes. )

by Patrick Taylor

price: $20.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Pavilion Bks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781851452965 ISBN: 1851452966

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Planting in Patterns. the National Trust Gardening Guides used book

Planting in Patterns. the National Trust Gardening Guides

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $22.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavillion, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781851452965 ISBN: 1851452966

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Describes the essential patterns planting that gives vital structure to a garden. Illustrated with colour plates. A clean, bright copy. Next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting in Patterns (Classic English Gardening Guides)

by Patrick Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns

by Taylor, Patrick, and Hobhouse, Penelope (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Classic English Gardening Guides. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. shipped next day. ex library book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oh-Henry_books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns (the National Trust Gardening Guides) (Unknown Binding)

by Patrick Taylor

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781851452965 ISBN: 1851452966

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns: Hedges-Screens-Parterres-Topiary-Arbors

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns: Hedges-Screens-Parterres-Topiary-Arbors

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns (National Trust Gardening Guides)

by Patrick Taylor

price: $11.99

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781851452965 ISBN: 1851452966

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns (Classic English Gardening Guides)

by Patrick Taylor

price: $12.26

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns (National Trust Gardening Guides)

by Patrick Taylor

price: $13.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781851452965 ISBN: 1851452966

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 1851452966. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns

by Taylor, Patrick; Hobhouse, Penelope

price: $14.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean and tight. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns (National Trust Gardening Guides)

price: $14.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781851452965 ISBN: 1851452966

Description: Good. Good hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns (National Trust Gardening Gdes. )

by Patrick Taylor

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PAVILION BKS. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781851452965 ISBN: 1851452966

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns: the Classic Enlgish Gardening Guides

by Taylor, Patrick

price: $19.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reviewers slip laid in Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, NYC Date Published: 1989

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns the National Trust Gardening Guides

by Patrick Taylor

price: $19.53

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion Books London/The National Trust 1989 1-85145-296-6 ISBN-13: 9781851452965 ISBN: 1851452966

Description: Fine/fine (book and dj both no fault) square octavo 112pp. Describes the patterned planting that gives structure to a garden, and how to create a design which will allow other planting to combine with it, with examples of National Trust's historic gardens. Illustrated with colour photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Planting in Patterns. [the Classic English Gardening Guides] [the Patterned Plot; Hedges; Lines of Influence; Topiary; Knots, Mazes & Parterres; Directory of Plants; Structural Features in National Trust Gardens]

by Taylor, Patrick. [Photos, Tony Lord, Tim Rees; Plans, Lorraine Harrison, Adrian Fisher; Penelope Hobhouse; Philip Cotton,...

price: $34.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY; Cambridge; Philadelphia; San Francisco; London; Mexico City; Sao... Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161248 ISBN: 0060161248

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st US Edition, 1st printing; 112 pp.; illustrated in color; ISBN: 0060161248; 9780060161248 LCCN: 89-45045; OCLC: 19388841; green cloth with gold lettering, in color photographic dustjacket; "Each of the features in this book may dramatically influence the atmosphere of a garden. Hedges make indispensable green walls dividing the space and providing a harmonious background for other plantings. Topiary, in the form of geometric shapes, fantastic animals or monumental ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.