» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Planting Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Planting Design

by Theodore D. Walker

About this title: The new edition of this textbook provides an overview of design principles and techniques for using plants aesthetically and functionally in landscaping. Unique to this book are discussions on using a microcomputer for selecting plants, preparing cost estimates and writing specifications. More than 200 photographs, drawings and sketches highlight ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Planting Design

by Theodore D Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914886303 ISBN: 0914886304

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting Design

by Walker, Theodore D.

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PDA Publishers Corp, Mesa, Ariz. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780914886303 ISBN: 0914886304

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Exterior has light general wear, small tag on back. Interior is clean, bright, unmarked. Glued binding. 151 p. 28 cm. Includes illustrations, index. Plentiful b/w photos, drawings and plans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting Design

by Walker, Theodore D.

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: PDA Publishers Corporation, Mesa, Arizona Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780914886303 ISBN: 0914886304

Description: Near Fine. 0914886304 Bound in glossy pictorial wraps. Embossed ownership stamp to first four pages. No other markings. Clean and tight. Illustrated with b/w photos, drawings and plans. 1511pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting Design

by Walker, Theodore D.

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237806 ISBN: 0442237804

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Second edition. Small owner name inside front cover. Otherwise very good with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting Design

by Walker, Theodore D

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237806 ISBN: 0442237804

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting Design

by Walker, Theodore D.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: PDA Publishers Corp Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780914886303 ISBN: 0914886304

Description: Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1985, Presumed First Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint, no PO marks, many black and white photographs, 151 pages, indexed, How to plant things so they will be happy with thier sun... 0914886304. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planting Design new book

Planting Design

by Theodore D. Walker

price: $62.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc Date Published: 1991-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780471290223 ISBN: 047129022X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting Design

by Walker, Theodore D

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237806 ISBN: 0442237804

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Like-new, only marking is owner's name. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planting Design new book

Planting Design

by Walker, Theodore D.

price: $73.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780471290223 ISBN: 047129022X

Description: New. 047129022X BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W20). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planting Design

by Walker, Theodore D.

price: $4.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 4/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237806 ISBN: 0442237804

Description: Good. 0442237804 SOFTCOVER, SECOND EDITION 1991, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting Design

by Theodore D. Walker

price: $5.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780442237806 ISBN: 0442237804

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The edges of the front and back covers are slightly worn and curled. The covers are slightly scratched. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting Design

by Walker, Theodore D.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company ISBN-13: 9780442237806 ISBN: 0442237804

Description: Fair. 0442237804 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting Design

by Theodore D. Walker

price: $21.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780442237806 ISBN: 0442237804

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting Design

by Theodore D. Walker

price: $21.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780442237806 ISBN: 0442237804

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Planting Design used book

Planting Design

by Theodore D. Walker

price: $22.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc ISBN-13: 9780471290223 ISBN: 047129022X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Planting Design used book

Planting Design

by Theodore D. Walker

price: $30.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc Date Published: 1991-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780471290223 ISBN: 047129022X

Description: Very Good. Overall very good with a very small corner bend on cover. Pages are clean. Shipping email includes delivery confirmation tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Near Cost Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting Design

by Theodore D. Walker

price: $32.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780442237806 ISBN: 0442237804

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Planting Design, 2nd Edition new book

Planting Design, 2nd Edition

by Theodore D. Walker

price: $33.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471290223 ISBN: 047129022X

Description: BRAND NEW. 047129022X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Planting Design new book

Planting Design

by Walker, Theodore D.

price: $33.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471290223 ISBN: 047129022X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting Design

by Walker, T.D.

price: $41.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold International Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237806 ISBN: 0442237804

Description: Very Good. 0442237804. Small crease to bottom corner of rear cover.; 0.47 x 10.95 x 8.53 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Planting Design new book

Planting Design

by Theodore D. Walker

price: $51.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1991-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780471290223 ISBN: 047129022X

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting Design

by Theodore D. Walker

price: $56.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237806 ISBN: 0442237804

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Planting Design used book

Planting Design

by Theodore D. Walker

price: $76.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471290223 ISBN: 047129022X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Planting Design new book

Planting Design

by Theodore D. Walker

price: $82.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471290223 ISBN: 047129022X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Planting Design

by Walker, Theodore D

price: $428.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PDA Publishers Corp ISBN-13: 9780914886303 ISBN: 0914886304

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.