» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Plantagenet encyclopedia : an alphabetical guide to 400 years of English history

by Elizabeth M. Hallam

About this title: A cheap edition of an alphabetically arranged reference to 400 years of British history, from the origins of the House of Anjou and the ascendancy of Henry II and Richard the Lionheart to the defeat of Richard III at the battle of Bosworth Field.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Plantagenet Encyclopedia

by Elizabeth, Ed. Hallam

price: $6.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Encyclopedia: an Alphabetical Guide to 400 Years of English History

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Plantagenet Encyclopedia

by Elizabeth Hallam

price: $15.76

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Encyclopedia

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine. 12" by 9" Blue binding with gilt title, clean and tight, 224 pages, many illustrations, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Encyclopedia: an Alphabetical Guide to 400 Years of English History,

by Hallam, Elizabeth, Ed.,

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, 1996, 224pp

Description: Illustr dj torn at front upper corner otherwise excellent almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Encyclopedia: an Alphabetical Guide to 400 Years of English History

by Hallam, Elizabeth M.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 26/04/1990 ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plantagenet Encyclopedia an Alphabetical Guide to 400

by Hallam, Elizabeth

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Plantagenet Encyclopedia an Alphabetical Guide to 400 Years of English History

by Hallam Elizabeth

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GUILD PUBLISHING Date Published: 1990

Description: Published by Guild Publishing in 1990. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. DJ TORN Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Plantagenet Encyclopedia: an Alphabetical Guide to 400 Years of English History

by Elizabeth Hallam (Editor)

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Plantagenet Encyclopedia: an Alphabetical Guide to 400 Years of English History

by Elizabeth M. Hallam (Editor)

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Boards faded at extremities but firm, internally good, a good used copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Plantagenet Encyclopedia: an Alphabetical Guide to 400 Years of English History

by Elizabeth Hallam (Editor)

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. D/J WITH SOME EDGE WEAR. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Plantagenet Encyclopedia: an Alphabetical Guide to 400 Years of English History

by N/A

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1990. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8478030 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Plantagenet Encyclopedia: an Alphabetical Guide to 400 Years of English History

by N/A

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1990. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8531490 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Plantagent Encyclopedia

by Hallam, Elizabeth

price: $19.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Vg. 0297830031 an alphabetical guide to 400 years. dw, lge fmt, 1990, 224pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Plantagenet Encyclopedia: an Alphabetical Guide to 400 Years of English History. From the Origins of the House of Anjou to the Battle of Bosworth Field

by Hallam, Elizabeth, Ed

price: $19.01

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking/Penguin, Markham, ON Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Chapter Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 224 pages with many colour & b/w illus; index of names; biblio, manuscripts, family trees; dj some shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Plantagenet encyclopedia: an alphabetical guide to 400 years of English history

by Hallam, Elizabeth M.

price: $26.65

Ships from ROSS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 224p. : ill. (some col. ), 1 genealogical table, maps, ports.; 31 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Genealogical tables. Bibliography: p216-218. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Moss Bookshop, ROSS-SHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Plantagenet Encyclopaedia

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plantagenet Encyclopaedia [Import]

by Hallam, Elizabeth

price: $18.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297830030 ISBN: 0297830031

Description: Good. No dj. text is clean. tight binding. independent seller who cares about customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readingisgoodforyou, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Plantagenet Encyclopedia an Alphabetical Guide to 400 Years of English History

by Hallam Elizabeth

price: $39.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large Quarto. 224pp, illustrated, bound in blue cloth with VG dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castle Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.