» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Plant diseases due to bacteria.

by Walter John Dowson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Plant Diseases Due to Bacteria

by Dowson, W. J.

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge at the University Press, London Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Green cloth covers with gold title on spine; no jacket; covers have minor wear that is heavier at edges; Ex library with typical stamps and markings, otherwise interior clean and unmarked; 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall; 201 pgs plus 30 figures, 21 maps; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant Diseases Due to Bacteria. 2nd. Edition

by Dowson, W. J.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good condition, exLibrary with spine number. 230 pg. Cambridge 1957. (1949, 1957) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Significant Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant Diseases Due to Bacteria

by Dowson, W. J.

price: $15.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1957

Description: Good+ Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant diseases due to bacteria.

by Dowson, Walter John

price: $11.66

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge U. P, Cambridge Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Looks OK for 50 year old book. Book has canted spine, cup stain on front cover, usual cover-scuffing and abraded/bumped corners. 232p., ill., 22 cm. Previous ed. published as 'Manual of bacterial plant diseases'. Black, 1949. Extra Value: special bubble-wrap/tear-proof and water-resistant Protective Packaging assures you get the quality book you expect. Books are sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant Diseases Due to Bacteria. Second Edition

by Dowson, W.J.

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge at the University Press Date Published: 1957

Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 232 pages, bumped corner, b&w photos, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant Diseases Due to Bacteria

by Dowson, W.J.

price: $14.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge UK: Cambridge University Press, 1957

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Stains to front cover w/ bumping to spine head and heel. Hinge loose w/ stain to front of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant Diseases Due to Bacteria

by Dowson, W. J.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Date Published: 1957

Description: Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant Diseases Due to Bacteria

by Dowson, W. J.

price: $76.47

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1957. Cambridge. Second ed, author's copy with alterations & letter to him from the publishers. Hard Cover. Book-VG, board extremities rubbed. 8.5x6. 230pp. 30 b/w photos. 21 b/w maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Plant Diseases Due to Bacteria

by Dowson, W.J.

price: $6.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: green cloth Publisher: Cambridge U Press Date Published: 1957

Description: G/-- Ex library, very worn, tear up front edge of spine, sticker on spine, stamps on pg edges, fep, etc. hinged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Plant Diseases Due to Bacteria

by W. J. Dowson

price: $33.30

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAMBRIDGE Date Published: 1957

Description: Ex-Library Published by Cambridge in 1957. Hardback. Number of pages: 231. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.