» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Plant Care

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Compiled by the editors of "Fine Gardening" magazine, this is a practical collection of articles about the fundamentals of horticulture that help readers develop their own "green thumbs". Plant care techniques and innovative gardening solutions are given, as well as advice on seeds, cuttings, transplanting and what to look for when shopping for healthy plants. Guidance is given on how to prune, shape and train plants as well as advice on how to divide overgrown clusters of perennials and shrubs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Fine Gardening, Robert T. Teske

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Fine Gardening, Robert T. Teske

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Plant Care used book

Plant Care

by Not Listed

price: $6.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Taunton Press, Connecticut Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Plant Care used book

Plant Care

by Not Listed

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Taunton Press, Connecticut Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Fine Gardening Plant Care new book

Best of Fine Gardening Plant Care

price: $11.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: New. New book. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Fine Gardening (Editor), Robert T Teske

price: $29.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Very Good. 1561580864 Softcover, minor wear, an excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Teske, Robert

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Teske, Robert

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Very Good. 1561580864 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Fine Gardening

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Fine Gardening: Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening Ser. ) used book

The Best of Fine Gardening: Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening Ser. )

by Teske, Robert T.; Fine Gardening Magazine Editors

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press, Incorporated, Newtown, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Near Fine. 4to 1561580864. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Fine Gardening

price: $14.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Teske, Robert

price: $16.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: Jan 1 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: As New. 1561580864. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) new book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Teske, Robert

price: $17.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: Jan 1 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: New. 1561580864. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $31.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) new book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $35.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $49.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening) new book

Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Editor-Fine Gardening Editors

price: $6.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1994-07-15 ISBN-13: 9781561580866 ISBN: 1561580864

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.