Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Compiled by the editors of "Fine Gardening" magazine, this is a practical collection of articles about the fundamentals of horticulture that help readers develop their own "green thumbs". Plant care techniques and innovative gardening solutions are given, as well as advice on seeds, cuttings, transplanting and what to look for when shopping for healthy plants. Guidance is given on how to prune, shape and train plants as well as advice on how to divide overgrown clusters of perennials and shrubs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Plant Care
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
by
Fine Gardening, Robert T. Teske
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
by
Fine Gardening, Robert T. Teske
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Plant Care
by
Not Listed
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Taunton Press, Connecticut
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. DECORATIVE SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Plant Care
by
Not Listed
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Taunton Press, Connecticut
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Best of Fine Gardening Plant Care
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: New. New book. No marks. read more
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
by
Fine Gardening (Editor), Robert T Teske
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonanzi ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Very Good. 1561580864 Softcover, minor wear, an excellent copy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Good. read more
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
by
Teske, Robert
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
by
Teske, Robert
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Very Good. 1561580864 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
by
Fine Gardening
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Taunton Press
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Best of Fine Gardening: Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening Ser. )
by
Teske, Robert T.; Fine Gardening Magazine Editors
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Taunton Press, Incorporated, Newtown, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Near Fine. 4to 1561580864. read more
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
by
Fine Gardening
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
by
Teske, Robert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: Jan 1 1994
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: As New. 1561580864. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
by
Teske, Robert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: Jan 1 1994
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: New. 1561580864. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Plant Care (Best of Fine Gardening)
by
Editor-Fine Gardening Editors
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 1994-07-15
ISBN-13: 9781561580866
ISBN: 1561580864
Description: New. Brand new book! read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.