» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Plant a tree : a working guide to regreening America

by Michael A. Weiner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Weiner, Michael A

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780020637806 ISBN: 0020637802

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Michael A Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020637806 ISBN: 0020637802

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Michael A Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020637806 ISBN: 0020637802

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Weiner, Michael A.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780020637806 ISBN: 0020637802

Description: Very Good. 276 Pages. Measures: 8" x 11" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an ex-library book or book club edition. Includes numerous photographs, Introduction, and 6 Parts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Weiner, Michael A.

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780020637806 ISBN: 0020637802

Description: Very Good Plus. 4to. Many photos, maps, sketches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Michael A. Weiner, A.K.A. Michael Savage

price: $6.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026256605 ISBN: 0026256606

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant a Tree

by Weiner, Michael

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good- 4to. Cover is soiled and has wear and bent corners with soiled text edges and slight browning. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant a Tree a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Weiner, Michael

price: $10.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: B&w photos and illustrations. Vg (minor scuffing, corners a bit curled) 4to, 277 pp. A global and regional guide to tree selection, planting & care. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Michael A Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780020637806 ISBN: 0020637802

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Michael A Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780020637806 ISBN: 0020637802

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Michael A Weiner

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780020637806 ISBN: 0020637802

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Michael A Weiner

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780020637806 ISBN: 0020637802

Description: Good. Green wraps, white letters. Curled corners. Unmarked pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant a Tree

by Weiner, Michael

price: $6.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780020637806 ISBN: 0020637802

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Weiner, Michael A.

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: COLLIER BOOKS, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Fair. Trees Slight wear on books cover. Book Front cover and fly-page have some kind of light colored stain. otherwise book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

price: $12.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026256605 ISBN: 0026256606

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant a Tree a Working Guide to Regreening

by Weiner, Michael

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PEARSON PTR @ ISBN-13: 9780026256605 ISBN: 0026256606

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant a Tree

by Weiner, Michael A.

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: Rev. Paperback Very good in wrappers. Slight warp to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plant a Tree: a Working Guide to Regreening America

by Michael A. Weiner

price: $79.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Aged cover and pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.