» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Planning prosperity : a synoptic model for growth.

by Ronald Brech

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Planning Prosperity: a Synoptic Model for Growth

by Brech, Ronald

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Darton, Longman & Todd Date Published: 1964

Description: Physical desc. : 189p., ill., 23cm. Subject: Economic policy & planning. England--Economic policy & planning. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 189. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Planning Prosperity: a Synoptic Model for Growth

by Brech, Ronald

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Darton, Longman & Todd Date Published: 1964

Description: Physical desc. : 189p., ill., 23cm. Subject: Economic policy & planning. England--Economic policy & planning. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planning Prosperity

by Brech, R

price: $17.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Darton, Longman and Todd Date Published: 1964

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. Dust jacket slightly tatty in places., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Planning Prosperity

by Brech, Ronald

price: $17.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Darton, Longman and Todd, London Date Published: 1964

Description: A Synoptic Model for Growth. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 189pages., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Planning Prosperity

by Brech, Ronald

price: $18.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1964. Darton. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG, cover protected. 9x6. 189pp. Several colour plans folded. Ex Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Planning Prosperity. a Synoptic Model for Growth

by Brech, Ronald

price: $37.58

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good in very good dust wrapper. 8vo. pp x, 189. 10 diagrams (4 fold-out). Economics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Planning Prosperity: a Synoptic Model for Growth

by Ronald Brech

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1964 "viii, 189 p. illus. 23 cm. Original cloth. Fine copy. " Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Planning Prosperity: a Synoptic Model for Growth

by Ronald Brech

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1964 8vo. A synoptic model for growth. 189p. Hardback. A good copy. Cloth. First Edition. Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Planning Prosperity: a Synoptic Model for Growth

by Ronald Brech

price: $58.73

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. 1964 "viii, 189 p. illus. 23 cm. Original cloth. Very fine copy. " Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.