About this title: In this timely follow-up to Extreme Programming Explained, software engineering gurus Kent Beck and Martin Fowler show exactly how to plan your next software project using Extreme Programming (XP). Planning is a vital element of software development -- but all too often, planning stops when coding begins. Beck and Fowler show how to make software projects far more manageable through a series of simple planning steps every project manager and team leader can easily perform >every day. The book follows XP projects from start to finish, presenting successful planning tactics managers and team ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780201710915ISBN:0201710919
Description: Good. Some highlighting and/or underlining is present. A few pages have notes or written answers. Light soiling on sides of book. Good reading copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780201710915ISBN:0201710919
Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Excellent condition! No evidence of previous use. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13:9780201710915ISBN:0201710919
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13:9780201710915ISBN:0201710919
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13:9780201710915ISBN:0201710919
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13:9780201710915ISBN:0201710919
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 01/11/2000
ISBN-13:9780201710915ISBN:0201710919
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
Date Published: 2000-10-26
ISBN-13:9780201710915ISBN:0201710919
Description: Very Good. Name written on intro page, no other marks. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional 2000-10-26
Date Published: 2000-10-26
ISBN-13:9780201710915ISBN:0201710919
Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. Fine As new. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
Date Published: 2000-10-26
ISBN-13:9780201710915ISBN:0201710919
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.