» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Planning Extreme Programming

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Planning Extreme Programming

by Kent Beck, Martin Fowler

About this title: In this timely follow-up to Extreme Programming Explained, software engineering gurus Kent Beck and Martin Fowler show exactly how to plan your next software project using Extreme Programming (XP). Planning is a vital element of software development -- but all too often, planning stops when coding begins. Beck and Fowler show how to make software projects far more manageable through a series of simple planning steps every project manager and team leader can easily perform >every day. The book follows XP projects from start to finish, presenting successful planning tactics managers and team ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Planning Extreme Programming used book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Kent Beck, Martin Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Good. Some highlighting and/or underlining is present. A few pages have notes or written answers. Light soiling on sides of book. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Planning Extreme Programming used book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Kent Beck, Martin Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Excellent condition! No evidence of previous use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Planning Extreme Programming (the Xp Series) used book

Planning Extreme Programming (the Xp Series)

by Kent Beck, Martin Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planning Extreme Programming (the Xp Series) used book

Planning Extreme Programming (the Xp Series)

by Kent Beck, Martin Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planning Extreme Programming (the Xp Series) used book

Planning Extreme Programming (the Xp Series)

by Kent Beck, Martin Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planning Extreme Programming used book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent, and Fowler, Martin

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. XP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planning Extreme Programming used book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Kent Beck; Martin Fowler

price: $14.37

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2000-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Good. Soft cover-Retired Library Book-black marker title page/stamp page edge clean text pages-firm binding-spine secured with clear tape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R Industries, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Planning Extreme Programming (Xp Series) new book

Planning Extreme Programming (Xp Series)

by Kent Beck; Martin Fowler

price: $41.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2000-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Planning Extreme Programming (the Xp Series) used book

Planning Extreme Programming (the Xp Series)

by Kent Beck, Martin Fowler

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming used book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent; Fowler, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Fair. 0201710919 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming used book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent; Fowler, Martin

price: $2.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Good. 0201710919 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming used book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent; Fowler, Martin

price: $4.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Fine. 0201710919 Never used. Trusted Professional Book/Media E-tailer. * Ships out same or next business day* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming used book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent; Fowler, Martin

price: $4.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Fine. 0201710919 Never used. Trusted Professional Book/Media E-tailer. * Ships out same or next business day* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming (Xp) used book

Planning Extreme Programming (Xp)

by Beck, Kent; Fowler, Martin

price: $4.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 01/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming used book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent, and Fowler, Martin

price: $7.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. XP. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet's Book Exchange, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming used book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent; Fowler, Martin

price: $9.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Fine. 0201710919 SW-shelf wear*Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming used book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Kent Beck & Martin Fowler

price: $9.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2000-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Very Good. Name written on intro page, no other marks. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming (the Xp Series) used book

Planning Extreme Programming (the Xp Series)

by Kent Beck; Martin Fowler

price: $9.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional 2000-10-26 Date Published: 2000-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. Fine As new. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming used book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent; Fowler, Martin

price: $14.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Fine. 0201710919 SW-shelf wear*Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming (Xp Series) used book

Planning Extreme Programming (Xp Series)

by Kent Beck; Martin Fowler

price: $15.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2000-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming new book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent; Fowler, Martin

price: $19.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: New. 0201710919 Shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming new book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent; Fowler, Martin

price: $19.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: New. 0201710919 SW-shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming new book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent; Fowler, Martin

price: $19.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: New. 0201710919 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming new book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent; Fowler, Martin

price: $19.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: New. 0201710919 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Planning Extreme Programming new book

Planning Extreme Programming

by Beck, Kent; Fowler, Martin

price: $19.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201710915 ISBN: 0201710919

Description: New. 0201710919 LS-light shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.