Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Robert Hand
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
(52 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Robert Hand
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 1980-06
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Good. Slight shelf wear/coverwear. Pages clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Celine Fones ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Robert Hand
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 1980-06
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Very Good. Previous owner name-light wear to covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snowden's Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Para Research
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Very Good. Light cover wear, light tanning to pages from age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Whitford Press
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Robert Hand
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitford Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Whitford Press
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: Very Good. 0924608269 CREASE ON FRONT COVER. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Oversized Softcover
Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Very Good. 0-914918-24-9 Used 528 pages, Index, Line Drawings. Clean inside & out, very light edge & corner wear rub. Contents include: Interpreting Transits; Timing Transits; Case Study, Nixon and Watergate; Sun; Moon; Mercury; Venus; Mars; Jupiter; Saturn; Uranus; Neptune; Pluto. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Timeless Books ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Whitford Press
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: Fine. 0924608269 crease on front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Robert Hand
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitford Press
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: Very Good. Good condition, clean inside, no rips, no writing, cover has shelve wear, tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Monkey ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit-Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 5th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Para Research, Ma
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780914918042
ISBN: 0914918044
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear...The jacket has fade, small tears, small chips....PRICE INCLUDES ADDITIONAL S&H IN THE U. S. ONLY..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Robert Hand
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitford Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Pub
Date Published: 1987
Description: Good. Gd! a few highlites, edgestain. read more
Planets in Transits: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd
Date Published: 2002-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780924608261. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Robert Hand
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Para Research
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780914918042
ISBN: 0914918044
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. First Printing of this classic. Text is clean, binding is a bit on the loose side. Boards have light wear, corner bumps. DJ is barely intact, with very large chips and creases, tape. read more
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Whitford Press
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: New. 0924608269 Brand new merchandise! read more
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Fine. 0914918249 Excellent condition, paperback 1981, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Robert Hand
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitford Press
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (Planets Ser. )
by
Hand, Robert; Jayne, Charles A.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Para Research
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Good/No DJ/kk/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0914918249. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transits: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: Very Good. 0-924608-26-9 Book has minor wear. A nice copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Files ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Para Research, 1976
ISBN-13: 9780914918042
ISBN: 0914918044
Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Robert Hand
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitford Press
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: Good. No writing or highlighting. Has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
savvybooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living (the Planet Series)
by
Robert Hand
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing
Date Published: 1980-06
ISBN-13: 9780914918240
ISBN: 0914918249
Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Oxworth Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living
by
Robert Hand,
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd-revised
Binding: soft
Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, PA
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: New. Please do not use PO box if possible. 6 1/2" x 9 1/4", 532, . This book covers complete delineations of all the major transits-conjunction, sextile, square, trine and opposition-that occur between transiting Sun, Moon and all planets to each planet in the natal chart and the Ascendant and Midheaven, as well as complete delineations of each planet transiting each house of the natal chart. These 720 lucid delineations are full of insight for both the professional astrologer and the beginner. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ICR Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Planets in Transits
by
Hand, Robert
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 2 Expanded
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780924608261
ISBN: 0924608269
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
Jul 15, 2008
By Allison ,
Tampa, FL
"Robert Hand is a mega-genius."
rating
5 out of 5
Mar 20, 2008
By Kathy ,
Frankford, WV
"Must have astrology book"
rating
5 out of 5
Oct 8, 2007
By Ann M ,
The United States
"A very good introduction to planetary transits. Hand gives you food for thought -- astrology is a very participative science."
Customer rating:
4.2
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
11 out of 11
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.