» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by John Townley, Amy Shapiro-Kaznocha (Designer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by John Townley

price: $4.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914918219 ISBN: 0914918214

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by John Townley

price: $4.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914918219 ISBN: 0914918214

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series)

by John Townley

price: $4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Large black hardcover with silver lettering. Jacket has edgewear. The author delineates each of the traditional horoscope factors in terms of love and sex. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 01 March, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780914918219 ISBN: 0914918214

Description: Very good condition. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by John Townley

price: $5.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780914918219 ISBN: 0914918214

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear only, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love. Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love. Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Para Research, MA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780914918219 ISBN: 0914918214

Description: Trade paperback. Shelfwear. Good+. xii+368pp. ads., foreword by Amy Shapiro, index. An intimate astrological analysis of sex and love, with 550 interpretations of each planet in every possible sign, house and aspect. Discusses sexual behavior according to mental, emotional and spiritual areas of development. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780914918219 ISBN: 0914918214

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light edge wear, scuffing, corner wear. spine creases, and toning. Binding is straight and tight, text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love--Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hard Back FIRST EDITION. BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Clean, grey heavy weave cloth boards with silver lettering on front and spine. Edges rubbed. Solid, tight, square, unmarked. Interior very clean and unmarked. A very nice condition volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series)

by John Townley

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Good. Para Research [Published date: 1978]. Hard cover, 368 pp. Stated Second Printing, October 1978. Very good in a fair dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with silver lettering on front and spine. Bumping to top corner. Light rubbing along edges and spine. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust jacket as several chips and tears along edges and corners and moderate rubbing and light soiling. NOT price clipped. Bookseller's price tag on inside flap. Now in a protective Brodart ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love

by John Townley

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Para Research, West Chester, PA Date Published: 1978

Description: Nr Fine with slight corner turn on front. Exploring your sexual needs. 368pp read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love;

by Townley, John;

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st; Binding: HB; Publisher: Para Research;, Rockport maine; Date Published: 1978;

Description: Good; DJ; DJ; Dust jacket has some sun bleaching to it; _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John; Anderson, Margaret Elizabeth

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Owners name, rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series)

by John Townley

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is faded and shows some edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John, and Anderson, Margaret Elizabeth, and Shapiro-Kaznocha, Amy

price: $9.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Resources Institute, Incorporated Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book Plate on the inside cover, Dust cover has extensive wear. Planets Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John, and Shapiro-Kaznocha, Amy (Designer)

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918219 ISBN: 0914918214

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roberta Chapin dba;Bisforbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series)

by Townley, John

price: $16.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 0914918117 2nd printing crisp tight dark gray cloth hardcover dust jacket scuffed and tore on edges clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs new book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John

price: $17.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914918219 ISBN: 0914918214

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by John; Anderson, Margaret Elizabeth Townley

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First printing. Tight and clean in DJ with bit of wear to corners, head and heel, light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love

by Townley, John

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research, Rockport Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0914918117. 1/6000 copies. Uncommon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (Planets Ser. )

by Townley, John

price: $29.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Very Good in Chipped DJ/vv/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0914918117. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (Planets Ser. )

by Townley, John

price: $37.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Para Research Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Good/ww/Clean Text/Tight Copy/name. 0914918117. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs (the Planets Series)

by John Townley

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914918110 ISBN: 0914918117

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by John Townley

price: $4.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914918219 ISBN: 0914918214

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John

price: $4.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schiffer Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914918219 ISBN: 0914918214

Description: Good. 0914918214 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780914918219 ISBN: 0914918214

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 15, 2008
By Ildanoch, The United States

"@081"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.