About this title: One of television's most successful writers and producers makes a stunning fiction debut. Following the death of his son and the breakup of his marriage, TV reporter Ryan Bolt receives a boost to his flagging career when he's offered the chance to film a documentary about a dark horse presidential candidate. But sinister revelations about the man put Ryan's life in jeopardy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780380727544ISBN:0380727544
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780380727544ISBN:0380727544
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #1094i6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0380727544 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Good. 0380727544 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780380727544ISBN:0380727544
Description: Very Good. 0380727544 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780380727544ISBN:0380727544
Description: Good. 0380727544 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780380727544ISBN:0380727544
Description: Fine. 0380727544 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02609839 _ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.