» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Plan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: One of television's most successful writers and producers makes a stunning fiction debut. Following the death of his son and the breakup of his marriage, TV reporter Ryan Bolt receives a boost to his flagging career when he's offered the chance to film a documentary about a dark horse presidential candidate. But sinister revelations about the man put Ryan's life in jeopardy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688140465 ISBN: 0688140467

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 420 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Stephen J. Cannell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #1094i6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan, the used book

Plan, the

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Good. ISBN 0-380-72754-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Plan, the used book

Plan, the

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Good. ISBN 0-380-72754-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Very Good. One moderate crease in spine-light edge/tip wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Good. 0380727544 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Good. 0380727544 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Good; Collectible. First Avon Printing July 1996. Black cover. With yellow outlined black text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Partial Sticker Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Very Good. 0380727544 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan new book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: New. 0380727544 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A56. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Very Good. 0380727544 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Good. 0380727544 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plan used book

The Plan

by Cannell, Stephen J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380727544 ISBN: 0380727544

Description: Fine. 0380727544 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02609839 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Joe, The United States

"Excellent; writer, ex-FBI agent, and Mafioso's daughter try to keep Mafia backed candidate from the White House."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.