Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: A comic novel about a newly emerged gay man in the South. A New York Times Notable Book for 1998.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Plain and Normal
(122 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Plain and Normal
by
Wilcox, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. read more
Plain and Normal
by
Wilcox, James
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
Plain and Normal
by
Wilcox, James
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal
by
Wilcox, James
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine/Near Fine, clearly unread as is from out "brand new" stock but jacket got a little dusty in storage, no rips or tears though. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal: a Novel
by
Wilcox, James
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780316941358
ISBN: 0316941352
Description: Good. Softcover, some shelf wear otherwise in clean. tight and unmarked condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
One World ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: Very Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
Plain and Normal
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal: a Novel
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316941358
ISBN: 0316941352
Description: Very Good. Publisher: 4th Estate. U.K. Edition. read more
Plain and Normal: a Novel
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316941358
ISBN: 0316941352
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
Plain and Normal: a Novel
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316941358
ISBN: 0316941352
Description: Good. read more
Plain and Normal: a Novel
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316941358
ISBN: 0316941352
Description: Very Good. read more
Plain and Normal: a Novel
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316941358
ISBN: 0316941352
Description: Good. Clean and tanned. POS on inside front cover. Very light cover scuffing. - read more
Plain and Normal: a Novel
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316941358
ISBN: 0316941352
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Plain and Normal
by
Wilcox, James
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: Good. 0316940267 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal
by
Wilcox, James
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal: a Novel
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316941358
ISBN: 0316941352
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
Plain and Normal
by
Wilcox, James
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: Young adult. U-33 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
book-to-treasure ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal
by
Wilcox, James
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780316941358
ISBN: 0316941352
Description: Little Brown and Company 1998. Water Stain on Edge. Remainder Mark. Weak front hinge. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Plain and Normal: a Novel
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1999-09-16
ISBN-13: 9780316941358
ISBN: 0316941352
Description: Very Good. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rik's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal: a Novel
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1999-09-16
ISBN-13: 9780316941358
ISBN: 0316941352
Description: Very Good. Nice clean book; no marks. We process quickly and carefully. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hub City Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal
by
James Wilcox
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780316940269
ISBN: 0316940267
Description: Very Good. Very nice clean copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hub City Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Plain and Normal: a Novel
by
Wilcox, James
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316941358
ISBN: 0316941352
Description: New. 0316941352 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
1 out of 5
Sep 10, 2008
By Rodney ,
Mount Holly, NC
"strugging to get through this book...don't want to put it down because surely it gets better"
Customer rating:
2.8
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
5 out of 9
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.