» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Plain and Normal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Plain and Normal

by James Wilcox

About this title: A comic novel about a newly emerged gay man in the South. A New York Times Notable Book for 1998.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by Wilcox, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by Wilcox, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by Wilcox, James

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by Wilcox, James

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by Wilcox, James

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by James Wilcox

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine/Near Fine, clearly unread as is from out "brand new" stock but jacket got a little dusty in storage, no rips or tears though. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal: a Novel used book

Plain and Normal: a Novel

by Wilcox, James

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316941358 ISBN: 0316941352

Description: Good. Softcover, some shelf wear otherwise in clean. tight and unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by James Wilcox

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: Very Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by James Wilcox

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by James Wilcox

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal: a Novel used book

Plain and Normal: a Novel

by James Wilcox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316941358 ISBN: 0316941352

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal: a Novel used book

Plain and Normal: a Novel

by James Wilcox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316941358 ISBN: 0316941352

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal: a Novel used book

Plain and Normal: a Novel

by James Wilcox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316941358 ISBN: 0316941352

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal: a Novel used book

Plain and Normal: a Novel

by James Wilcox

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316941358 ISBN: 0316941352

Description: Very Good. Publisher: 4th Estate. U.K. Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal: a Novel used book

Plain and Normal: a Novel

by James Wilcox

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316941358 ISBN: 0316941352

Description: Good. Clean and tanned. POS on inside front cover. Very light cover scuffing. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal: a Novel used book

Plain and Normal: a Novel

by James Wilcox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316941358 ISBN: 0316941352

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by James Wilcox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by Wilcox, James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by Wilcox, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: Good. 0316940267 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by Wilcox, James

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: Young adult. U-33 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal: a Novel used book

Plain and Normal: a Novel

by James Wilcox

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1999-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780316941358 ISBN: 0316941352

Description: Very Good. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal: a Novel used book

Plain and Normal: a Novel

by James Wilcox

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1999-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780316941358 ISBN: 0316941352

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book; no marks. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal used book

Plain and Normal

by James Wilcox

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780316940269 ISBN: 0316940267

Description: Very Good. Very nice clean copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal: a Novel new book

Plain and Normal: a Novel

by Wilcox, James

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316941358 ISBN: 0316941352

Description: New. 0316941352 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Plain and Normal: a Novel used book

Plain and Normal: a Novel

by Wilcox, James

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316941358 ISBN: 0316941352

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dreyfus Affair: A Love Story

Dreyfus Affair: A Love Story

by Peter Lefcourt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.56!

North Gladiola

North Gladiola

by James Wilcox

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.14!

Profane Friendship

Profane Friendship

by Harold Brodkey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.39!

The Easy Way Out

The Easy Way Out

by Stephen McCauley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.72!

The Boys on the Rock

The Boys on the Rock

by John Fox

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.39!

Frontiers

Frontiers

by Michael Jensen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.69!