» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Plain Account of Christian Perfection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by John Wesley

About this title: Holiness and perfection are key themes of Christian spirituality discussed by Christians of all traditions. This work talks about spirituality.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by John Wesley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Epworth Press ISBN-13: 9780716200819 ISBN: 0716200813

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection (Foundations of Faith) (Foundations of Faith) used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection (Foundations of Faith) (Foundations of Faith)

by John Wesley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780977616725 ISBN: 097761672X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Hill Press Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780834101586 ISBN: 0834101580

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by John Wesley

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780716200819 ISBN: 0716200813

Description: Very good. Tracy NCW Tracy-3 9.10.07. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by John Wesley

price: $3.41

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City Date Published: 1966-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780834101586 ISBN: 0834101580

Description: Like New. 100% Guarantee. Looks new, like it was just taken off a retail store's shelf except for barely discernable wear around edges, No "remainder mark". Shipped daily in cardboard & bubble wrap. Honest, professional descriptions. Five stars equals top customer satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J's Christian Books & Thrift, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by John Wesley

price: $3.89

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780834101586 ISBN: 0834101580

Description: Fine. Book is like new with normal shelf wear, no marks bends or tears, different cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny Pearson, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by John Wesley

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780834101586 ISBN: 0834101580

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection (Foundations of Faith) new book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection (Foundations of Faith)

by Wesley, John

price: $4.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Relevant Books Date Published: 5/16/2006 ISBN-13: 9780977616725 ISBN: 097761672X

Description: New. 097761672X Quick shipping, great service, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection [Paperback] By Wesley, John used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection [Paperback] By Wesley, John

by John Wesley

price: $4.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Epworth Press Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780716200819 ISBN: 0716200813

Description: Good. Printed 1976. Light shelf wear. No marks on the text. There is a small stain on the lower corner of the front cover. Affects about 1/2" up from the corner. Does not affect text. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley, John

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Hill Press Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780834101586 ISBN: 0834101580

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition, slight cover wear, minimal underlining, marks in book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection (Foundations of Faith) used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection (Foundations of Faith)

by John Wesley

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977616725 ISBN: 097761672X

Description: Like New. Great Shape! , Edition. 2006 Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley, Jon

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pentecostal Publishing Company

Description: Fair. B0010O7A44 library label on spine, name on title page, lite browning of pages, food binding, normal wear from handling, free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley, John

price: $5.05

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pentecostal Publishing

Description: Good. ---66 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has normal signs of aging w/ tearing at the bottom of the spine. -Publish Place: Louisville, Kentucky-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection new book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley, John

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.46

you save: $1.49 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781598561449 ISBN: 1598561448

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 126 p. Hendrickson Christian Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley, J.

price: $8.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Impression Binding: Softcover Publisher: Epworth Pr, U.S.A. Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780716200819 ISBN: 0716200813

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0716200813 may have a few text marks but overall clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley, John

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, Kansas City Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780834101586 ISBN: 0834101580

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0834101580 No writing or under-lining in book. Reprinted from the original text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Hill Press Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780834101586 ISBN: 0834101580

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback. Cover and pages tight. Tape remains on front cover. Has been read but remains in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection new book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley, John

list price: $11.99

our price: $10.19

you save: $1.80 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Hill Press Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780834101586 ISBN: 0834101580

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by John Wesley

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Epworth Press Date Published: 1979-11 ISBN-13: 9780716200819 ISBN: 0716200813

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection new book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley, John

list price: $12.99

our price: $11.26

you save: $1.73 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Epworth Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780716206309 ISBN: 0716206307

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Epworth Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by John Wesley

price: $12.15

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716200819 ISBN: 0716200813

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley. John

price: $13.00

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Epworth Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley. John

price: $13.00

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Epworth Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley, John

price: $14.52

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Epworth Press Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780716200819 ISBN: 0716200813

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Plain Account of Christian Perfection

by Wesley. John

price: $14.69

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Epworth Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.