Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Countryman Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780881508598ISBN:0881508594
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13:9780393034806ISBN:0393034801
Description: Very Good. W. W. Norton & Company [Published date: 1993]. Hard cover, 435 pp. Stated First Edition, with full number line. Very good in very good dust jacket. Yellow cloth covered boards with copper lettering on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few small nicks and light creasing along edges. Light overall rubbing. NOT price clipped. Now in an archival quality Brodart cover. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder ... read more
Description: Fine. Collectible stated 1st Edition (2003, HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780393034806ISBN:0393034801
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. A handsome copy with a bit of softening at the spine ends. The dust jacket is also a bit softened at the spine ends and the corners. Shallow creasing along the top edge. The front flap is creased. The jacket price is intact. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780393034806ISBN:0393034801
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/printing book is like new tightness with no markings, very mild soiling to page edges, dj has light rubbing. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition, First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780393034806ISBN:0393034801
Description: Near fine hardcover in fine dustjacket. Front cover is slightly curved upward. Appears unread. Original Publisher's publicity release slipped in. 400 years of writing inspired by Cape Codd. read more
Description: Very Good. 0393034801 1993 hardcover, with dust jacket. No marks in book. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. Seller inventory BR14978. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except minor mark on front page. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780393034806ISBN:0393034801
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Edited by Robert Finch. Very light soil to upper right corner of front jacket. Rubbing to edges of boards. 400+ pages of Cape Cod essays, stories and poems. "...despite its kaleidoscopic diversity, this superb collection reflects an underlying unity of vision, a shared inspiration drawn from this unique and incomparably lovely land by the sea. " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780393034806ISBN:0393034801
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine-Price-clipped jacket. Housed in a price-clipped DW; collection of over 150 selections by 67 writers, including Conrad Aiken, Henry David Thoreau, Josef Berger, Herman Melville, Edmund Wilson, Annie Dillard, Mary Oliver, and many more; 435pp. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York and London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780393034806ISBN:0393034801
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 435 pp. 8vo. Light wear to dustjacket, light bumping to upper corners and spine head, price clipped. Slight wear to book exteriors, light spotting to front board. Slightly bowed. Bumped tear to upper edge of page 86. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13:9780393034806ISBN:0393034801
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780393034806ISBN:0393034801
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1993, First Edition. Hard Cover.1st Printing. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 435 pp. Near Fine/Near Fine. Yelow cloth with copper titles, very light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Unclipped pictorial dust jacket with very light edgewear. As new. A comprehensive collection of Cape Cod writings, with over 150 selections by 67 authors attesting to the fertile richness ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.