Description: VG- in na jacket. 4SOme rubbing & edgewear; few creases; yellowing; previous owner's name inside; text overall clean & tight. 02 pages. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: A New Directions Book
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780811202268ISBN:0811202267
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps and scuffs. It has been corner and edge bumped. There is light creasing on the spine. There is a black marker line on the bottom of the page ends, only visible from the outside. read more
Description: As New. This book is solid and square with an unlined spine and lovely cover and appears to be unread. If you dig books like I dig books--YOU'LL DIG THIS BOOK! read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1951
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 2nd printing stated; HB with rubbed edges and bumped spine; DJ not clipped, shaken along edges with missing chips and nicks; internally clean and tight. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Directions
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good + Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF WILLIAM CARLOS WILLIAMS by William Carlos Williams. New Directions, 1967. Binding: Soft CoverDust Jacket: . NOTES: 2ndprinting. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, some underlining within first 7 pages otherwise clean and tight. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Some removed paper remains--probably from a glued on dust jacket flap--on pastedowns, else a bright very good to near fine book; no dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth, 402 pp., indexed, no photos. Bumping and wear to corners and spine ends, light edge wear. Stated first printing. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Directions
Date Published: 1967-06-01
ISBN-13:9780811202268ISBN:0811202267
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811202268. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780811202268ISBN:0811202267
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Random House, (1951).
Description: -Octavo, blue cloth titled in gilt & white on spine & front cover. The covers are bumped with light staining along the bottom edges. The spine is slightly faded. xiii, [i] & 402 pp. Very good. Second printing. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Directions
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780811202268ISBN:0811202267
Description: Collectible; Very Good. VG(+) HARD TO FIND 1967 1ST PRINT/1ST NEW DIRECTIONS PAPERBACK W/ORIGINAL COVER PHOTO & INTRO some wear to latter pages IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK SPECIALIST; CHECK FOR MORE RARITIES. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.