» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by William Carlos Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by William Carlos Williams

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in no jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams used book

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, W. C.

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: VG- in na jacket. 4SOme rubbing & edgewear; few creases; yellowing; previous owner's name inside; text overall clean & tight. 02 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook) used book

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook)

by W. C. Williams

price: $7.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: A NEW DIRECTIONS BOOK, NY Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: VG Condition. 0811202267. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiogrpahy of William Carlos Williams used book

The Autobiogrpahy of William Carlos Williams

by William Carlos Williams

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A New Directions Book Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps and scuffs. It has been corner and edge bumped. There is light creasing on the spine. There is a black marker line on the bottom of the page ends, only visible from the outside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

William Carlos Williams: Autobiography used book

William Carlos Williams: Autobiography

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: As New. This book is solid and square with an unlined spine and lovely cover and appears to be unread. If you dig books like I dig books--YOU'LL DIG THIS BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams: (New Directions Paperbook) used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams: (New Directions Paperbook)

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Very Good. 0811202267 8th printing, New Directions trade paperback, 1967. VG, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight spine. Spine creases, light edgewear. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by William Carlos Williams

price: $9.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in none jacket. No dj, cloth somewhat worn, previous owner's name stamp on page edges, notes inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 402 pp. Sm. amt. underlining and notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 2nd printing stated; HB with rubbed edges and bumped spine; DJ not clipped, shaken along edges with missing chips and nicks; internally clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by William Carlos Williams

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1967

Description: Good + Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF WILLIAM CARLOS WILLIAMS by William Carlos Williams. New Directions, 1967. Binding: Soft CoverDust Jacket: . NOTES: 2ndprinting. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, some underlining within first 7 pages otherwise clean and tight. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Some removed paper remains--probably from a glued on dust jacket flap--on pastedowns, else a bright very good to near fine book; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth, 402 pp., indexed, no photos. Bumping and wear to corners and spine ends, light edge wear. Stated first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, New Directions, 1967. ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Eighth Printing. 8vo., 402pp., pictorial wrappers. Front cover lightly edgeworn, spine creased and lightly rubbed, upper edge slightly soiled. ISBN: 0811202267. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams new book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams new book

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, W. C.

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1967-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811202268. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook) new book

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook)

by W. C. Williams

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook) used book

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook)

by W. C. Williams

price: $17.12

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951

Description: Fine and bright in very good or better pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Light use to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by William Carlos. Williams

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Random House, (1951).

Description: -Octavo, blue cloth titled in gilt & white on spine & front cover. The covers are bumped with light staining along the bottom edges. The spine is slightly faded. xiii, [i] & 402 pp. Very good. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $24.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Hardcover Binding has a slight lean. Dust jacket is slightly edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography (a New Directions Paperbook) used book

The Autobiography (a New Directions Paperbook)

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $24.73

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Collectible; Very Good. VG(+) HARD TO FIND 1967 1ST PRINT/1ST NEW DIRECTIONS PAPERBACK W/ORIGINAL COVER PHOTO & INTRO some wear to latter pages IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK SPECIALIST; CHECK FOR MORE RARITIES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, (1951)., New York

Description: Nice bookplate, previous owner's name in pencil, Very Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 21, 2007
By Tyler, Chicago, IL

"Precise and elegant, inviting and honest."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.