New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by William Carlos Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Autobiography of William Carlos Williams used book

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by W. C. Williams

price: $2.23

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Pub Date: 6/1/1967 Binding: Paperback Pages: 414. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiogrpahy of William Carlos Williams used book

The Autobiogrpahy of William Carlos Williams

by William Carlos Williams

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: A New Directions Book Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps and scuffs. It has been corner and edge bumped. There is light creasing on the spine. There is a black marker line on the bottom of the page ends, only visible from the outside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictures and excerpts from dj taped to the ep. book edges slightly soiled. text clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Myrtle's Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

William Carlos Williams: Autobiography used book

William Carlos Williams: Autobiography

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $9.65

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Very Good. 0811202267 Trade Paperback Nice clean unmarked trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook) used book

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook)

by Williams, W. C.

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Very Good. 0811202267 8th printing, New Directions trade paperback, 1967. VG, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight spine. Spine creases, light edgewear. Free confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, New Directions, 1967. ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Eighth Printing. 8vo., 402pp., pictorial wrappers. Front cover lightly edgeworn, spine creased and lightly rubbed, upper edge slightly soiled. ISBN: 0811202267. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Random House, (1951).

Description: -Octavo, blue cloth titled in gilt & white on spine & front cover. The covers are bumped with light staining along the bottom edges. The spine is slightly faded. xiii, [i] & 402 pp. Very good. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams new book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA

Description: New York. 1951. Random House. 1st Printing. Penned Marking In The Front Along W/Bookplate, Otherwise Very Good. No Dustjacket. keywords: Literature America Autobiography. keywords: Literature America Autobiography inventory # 11677. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $24.44

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Second Printing Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Hardcover Binding has a slight lean. Dust jacket is slightly edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography (a New Directions Paperbook) used book

The Autobiography (a New Directions Paperbook)

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $24.76

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Collectible; Very Good. VG(+) HARD TO FIND 1967 1ST PRINT/1ST NEW DIRECTIONS PAPERBACK W/ORIGINAL COVER PHOTO & INTRO some wear to latter pages IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK SPECIALIST; CHECK FOR MORE RARITIES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, (1951)., New York

Description: Nice bookplate, previous owner's name in pencil, Very Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $29.94

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing in blue cloth, front endpapers with soil, a small past tape mark and the dates written. Dustjacket is unclipped with rub at edge, small tears at head of spine. A small label has been taped to the jacket spine with the author's name. Overall, a nice and attractive copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First edition, second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Near fine in very good but with some wear price-clipped dustjacket, nothing offensive. Details of the dustjacket are all strong--photographs, printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: N.Y. : Random House, 1951, N.Y. Date Published: 1951

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 402p. A near fine copy, with four small blemishes at the bottom of the front cover and the bottom of the spine (whitish--could it have occurred when the white lettering was printed or perhaps from water interacting with the cloth? ), in a very good d.j. which has a small nick in the middle of the front panel and a small chip at the bottom of the front panel at the forecorner and some rubbing upwards from ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Parts of dj laid in, slight tearing on front pastedown and ffep, previous owner's name and date in pencil on ffep, foxing, else text clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $55.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacGibbon & Kee (, London Date Published: 1968)

Description: First U.K. Edition. Publisher's COMPLIMENTARY COPY, with "not for sale" and "complimentary" slips laid in. 402 pages. Hardcover, very good condition (corners bumped) in very good dust jacket (bright & crisp, couple short tears & light edge-wear). **This scarce U.K. edition is a nice collectible copy for the Williams enthusiast** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

William Carlos Williamsautobiography

by William Williams

price: $78.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Reprint Services Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780781286633 ISBN: 0781286638

Description: New Library Binding, 402 pages. Reprint Services Company (1995) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $125.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: publisher's cloth in dust jacket. Publisher: [1951], Random House

Description: New York: A few light marks to fore-edge; else a fine copy in a beautiful jacket with one tiny area of use at the top of the spine. 402 pp. 8vo, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams [ 1st ]

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $165.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Edge wear, a few short tears, and slight creasing, spine crown fairly chipped, 2nd two pages and a long tear. Stated First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, William Carlos

price: $650.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1951)

Description: First edition. Two modest bumps else near fine in very good dustwrapper with small nicks, and bumps that correspond to the bumps on the boards. Inscribed by the author before publication: "Martha McGregor, Sincerely yours, William Carlos Williams. 9/8/51. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook) used book

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook)

by W. C. Williams

price: $714.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Signed Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1967-06 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Very Good. 1951 HARDCOVER INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR with personalization FOR DR. JOHN T. SAUNDERS IN MEMORY OF HIS MOTHER and dated 1951 on end page, Stated 1st printing, published by Random House, no other marks noted in or on book, binding tight, no dust jacket, shipped 1st class, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook) used book

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook)

by W. C. Williams

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Acceptable. Stain on edge Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook) used book

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams (a New Directions Paperbook)

by W. C. Williams

price: $3.30

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams used book

Autobiography of William Carlos Williams

by Williams, W. C.

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811202268 ISBN: 0811202267

Description: VG- in na jacket. 4SOme rubbing & edgewear; few creases; yellowing; previous owner's name inside; text overall clean & tight. 02 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.