» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Donald Day, Will Rogers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Day, Donald (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fair. Avon paperback Jan. 1975 380-21782-150. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Will Rogers, Edited By Donald Day

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Day, Donald

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peoples Book Club, Chicago Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed, moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ covers speckled read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Donald Day

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMNPANY Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780399231612 ISBN: 0399231617

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..410 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers Edited By Donald Day

by Donald Day

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peoples Book Club Date Published: 1949-01-01

Description: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper and on stickers on inside front cover and front end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked though slightly tanned. Page edges show minor stains. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing/soiling. Minor fraying on spine. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Donald (Editor) Day

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in Fair jacket. ---Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 409 pgs. Interior-Near flawless. The boards and DJ have significant signs of aging. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Donald Day

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton-Mifflin Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. Owner inscription on front FEP. 171w Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Donald Day

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked aside from a note on front end page. Binding tight. No dust jacket. Cover has a small dent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Donald (Editor) Day

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1947

Description: Fair. B000KZG22K Corner and edge bumps, pages clean and tight, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Day, Donald

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Creases on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Day, Donald (Selector/Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Mass. : Houghton Mifflin

Description: Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Day, Donald

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Peoples Book Club, Chicago Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WILL ROGERS--------The hard cover has very little wear with a small stain on the back....The pages has light yellowing........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Day, Donald

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Avon, N. Y.

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ...Reading copy rated from good to very fine.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Day, Donald (Et)

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...Rebound Library...The hard cover has very light wear. The pages has light yellowing with some staining..........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Donald Day

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LANCER BOOKS Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear with tight binding. Still very useable. Price marked inside. Otherwise Clean, mark-free interior! MMP SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Donald Day

price: $2.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lancer Books Date Published: 1963

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Donald Day

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers Edited By Donald Day

by Day, Donald

price: $3.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peoples Book Club Date Published: 1949

Description: Fair/No Jacket. Peoples Book Club Edition. No DJ. Cover has bumped corners and wear on the edges. Boards are heavily soiled. Edges of pages and end pages are stained and have tape marks, stains and foxing. Interior of book appears clean with light tanning. Binding is tight but starting to feel loose. We ship within one business day. Your satisfaction is guaranteed. Thank-you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SGT Editions, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Day, Donald, Ed

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and sunwear to edges. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, tearing to top of front panel, and 1 inch closed tear to top of back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Donald Day, Editor

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hard cover book without dust jacket. 1949. Moderate shelf wear. No writing or stamps. Non smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADstuff, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Day, Donald (Edited)

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Donald Day And Will Rogers

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon. Date Published: 1975

Description: VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Day, Donald (Edited)

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1949

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair (DJ has front only) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers: Selected and Edited By Donald Day With a Foreword By Bill and Jim Rogers

by Donald (1899-? ) Day

price: $7.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1/1/1949

Description: Good. B002B9U54O Servicable copy. Moderate jacket. Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Will Rogers

by Day, Donald (Ed)

price: $7.72

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Illiterate Digest

Illiterate Digest

by Will Rogers

see all from $2.35!

new only from $23.02!

Theodore Rex

Theodore Rex

by Edmund Morris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.18!

Blonde

Blonde

by Joyce Carol Oates

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.36!

Heretics

Heretics

by G K Chesterton

see all from $2.91!

new only from $4.35!

Change lobsters, and dance : an autobiography

by Lilli Palmer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $88.27!

Kitty

by Kitty C. Hart, Kitty Carlisle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $82.68!