» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pit Bull: Lessons from Wall Street's Champion Trader

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pit Bull: Lessons from Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Martin S Schwartz, Paul Flint, Dave Morine

About this title: An extraordinary story of an extraordinary man, "Pit Bull" tells the story of Buzzy Schwartz and is filled with humorous and commanding insights into the psychology of making money and dazzling stories of fortunes made and lost.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Martin Schwartz, Amy Hempel

price: $4.82

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: HarperBusiness Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308765 ISBN: 0887308767

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Day Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Day Trader

by Schwartz, Martin

price: $5.45

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 3/24/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309564 ISBN: 0887309569

Description: Good. 0887309569 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Day Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Day Trader

by Martin Schwartz

price: $6.06

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309564 ISBN: 0887309569

Description: Very Good. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Day Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Day Trader

by Schwartz, Martin

price: $6.36

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309564 ISBN: 0887309569

Description: Very Good. 0887309569 Very good clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull, Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader used book

Pit Bull, Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Schwartz, Martin "Buzzy", Et Al

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Business, NY, 1998, First Printing. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308765 ISBN: 0887308767

Description: Octavo, hardcover, VG ex lib. book, notes on last endpaper else very clean, and only small stamp giving it away. 306 pp. including index. DJ as new in mylar. An over-the-shoulder look at one of this generation's great traders. If you enjoy Wall St reet you'll get a kick out of this book. Entertaining and insightful, funny and informative. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons from Wall Street's Champion Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons from Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Schwartz, Martin B, and Hempel, Amy, and Flint, Paul

price: $11.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308765 ISBN: 0887308767

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 306 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Day Trader new book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Day Trader

by Martin Schwartz

price: $12.73

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperBusiness Date published: 01 April, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309564 ISBN: 0887309569

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons from Wall Street's Champion Trader new book

Pit Bull: Lessons from Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Schwartz, Martin S, and Flint, Paul, and Morine, Dave

price: $15.73

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperBusiness Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309564 ISBN: 0887309569

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons from Wall Street's Champion Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons from Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Schwartz, Martin B, and Hempel, Amy, and Flint, Paul

price: $16.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308765 ISBN: 0887308767

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons from Wall Street's Champion Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons from Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Schwartz, Martin S, and Flint, Paul, and Morine, Dave

price: $16.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperBusiness Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309564 ISBN: 0887309569

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader new book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Schwartz, Martin

price: $17.35

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperbusiness Date published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780887309564 ISBN: 0887309569

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780887309564. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Schwartz, Martin...

price: $27.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308765 ISBN: 0887308767

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Whiteout mark inside front cover. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader Library Edition new audio book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader Library Edition

by Schwartz, Martin

price: $28.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MP3 CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date published: 4/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780786174683 ISBN: 0786174684

Description: New. 0786174684 Requires MP3 compatible player. Brand new MP3-CD shipped directly from manufacturer in original packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. Prompt shipping with excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons from Wall Street's Champion Trader new audio book

Pit Bull: Lessons from Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Schwartz, Martin, and Esmo, Ian (Read by), and Morine, Dave

price: $29.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786174683 ISBN: 0786174684

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader new audio book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Martin Schwartz, Ian Esmo, Dave Morine, Paul Flint

price: $29.38

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786174683 ISBN: 0786174684

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new audio book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Schwartz, Martin; Morine, David E.; Flint, Paul

price: $54.10

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780786114504 ISBN: 0786114509

Description: New. 0786114509 Brand new audiobook on CASSETTE TAPES shipped directly from manufacturer in original packaging. Packaged in a sturdy vinyl clamshell for maximum protection. Satisfaction guaranteed. Prompt shipping with excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Schwartz, Martin...

price: $59.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308765 ISBN: 0887308767

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader (Library Edition) new audio book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader (Library Edition)

by Schwartz, Martin

price: $76.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date published: 4/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780786168873 ISBN: 0786168870

Description: New. 0786168870 Brand new audiobook shipped directly from manufacturer in original packaging. Packaged in a sturdy vinyl clamshell with CD's in soft sleeves for maximum protection. Satisfaction guaranteed. Prompt shipping with excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new music

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Martin Schwartz; David E. Morine; Paul Flint; Narrator-Ian Esmo

price: $85.84

Ships from TX, USA

Format: Audio Cassette Label: Blackstone Audiobooks Date: 1998-11 UPC: 0786114509

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Overall: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Martin Schwartz, Amy Hempel

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Publisher: HarperBusiness Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308765 ISBN: 0887308767

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Schwartz, Martin; Hempel, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: HarperBusiness Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308765 ISBN: 0887308767

Description: Very Good. 0887308767 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Morine, David E.; Morine, Dave; Flint, Paul; Schwartz, Martin Buzzy

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887308765 ISBN: 0887308767

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (U) Trade Softcover in VG condition; 312pgs, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Martin Schwartz; Amy Hempel

price: $8.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date published: 1998-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780887308765 ISBN: 0887308767

Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Jacket has Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Day Trader used book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Day Trader

by Martin Schwartz

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780887309564 ISBN: 0887309569

Description: Like New. Text clean & unmarked, spine uncreased, covers excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: melsson's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader new book

Pit Bull: Lessons From Wall Street's Champion Trader

by Schwartz, Martin S.; Flint, Paul And Morine, Dave

price: $10.31

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309564 ISBN: 0887309569

Description: New. In a book reminiscent of the bestselling "Liar's Poker, Pit Bull" is a rare glimpse inside the high-pressure, high-stakes world of Wall Street by a fabulously successful trader. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.