» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by James L. Skinner (Editor), Henry Merrell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Henry Merrell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Merrell, Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Good. 0820312533 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Henry Merrell James L. Skinner

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Henry Merrell~Skinner James L.

price: $3.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Henry Merrell~Skinner James L.

price: $3.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Henry Merrell

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Henry Merrell; Editor-James L. Skinner

price: $3.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear and previous owners name emboss on front end paper, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Henry Merrell

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Henry Merrell

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Henry Merrell

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Skinner, James L (Editor), and Merrell, Henry

price: $6.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 564 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circa Bellum, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Henry Merrell~James L. Skinner

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Skinner, James L (Editor), and Merrell, Henry

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Georgia Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Bottom rear edge of dust jacket is wrinkled. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 564 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John R. Thompson, Bookseller, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South By...

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Cloth binding with no wear, dust jacket is in pristine condition, protected in a new mylar Brodart cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding tight, hinges intact. No remainder mark. Hard cover. Will be packed in a box for shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South By...

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Cloth binding with no wear, dust jacket is in pristine condition, protected in a new mylar Brodart cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding tight, hinges intact. No remainder mark. Hard cover. Will be packed in a box for shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South By...

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Cloth binding with no wear, dust jacket is in pristine condition, protected in a new mylar Brodart cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding tight, hinges intact. No remainder mark. Hard cover. Will be packed in a box for shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South

by Skinner III, James L. (Edited By)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Athens: University of Georgia, 1991. ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Royal octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine dj. Giftable. 564 pp. Appendices, notes, bibliography, index, chronology, few b/w illustrations, maps, family tree, lavendar cloth. The memoir of a textile manufacturer who went south before the civil war to establish a manufacturing system there. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Autobiography of Industrial Missionary to the South

by Merrell, Henry With James L. Skinner, III, Editor

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Georgia Press, Athens, GA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Illustrations & Maps. NEW! ! ISBN 0-8203-1253-3. W/Dust Jacket 564pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell: Industrial Missionary to the South By...

by Henry Merrell; Editor-James L. Skinner

price: $25.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, a os/bb. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell

by Merrell, Henry

price: $26.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The university of Georgia Press, Athens Date Published: 1991

Description: Yes. Fine in Fine jacket. 6"x9.5" This hard cover book has a purple and illustrated dj with black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book about the industrial missionary to the south. 564 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Henry Merrell-Industrial Missionary to the South

by Merrell, Henry [Ed. James L. Skinner, II]

price: $28.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Georgia Press, Athens, GA Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Autobiography of Industrial Missionary to the South

by Merrell, Henry With James L. Skinner, III, Editor

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Georgia Press, Athens, GA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Illustrations & Maps. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 564pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0820312533. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Autobiography of Industrial Missionary to the South

by Merrell, Henry (James L. Skinner, III) Editor

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Georgia Press, Athens, GA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Illustrations & Maps. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 564pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0820312533. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Autobiography of Industrial Missionary to the South

by Merrell, Henry With James L. Skinner, III, Editor

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Georgia Press, Athens, GA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Illustrations & Maps. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 564pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0820312533. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Autobiography of Industrial Missionary to the South

by Merrell, Henry With James L. Skinner, III, Editor

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Georgia Press, Athens, GA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780820312538 ISBN: 0820312533

Description: Illustrations & Maps. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 564pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0820312533. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.