Edition: First Edition (Stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Judith Gwyn Brown. Very Good in Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. A crisp clean copy. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Brown. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Brown. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing 1967
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Brown. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Brown. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Brown. Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. YELLOW HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STICKERS CLIPPED FROM DUST JACKET. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Brown. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. BOOK SIGNED BY SCOTT CORBETT THE AUTHOR. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing 1968
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Brown. Very good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Brown. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER IS FADED, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, FIRST edition, general wear and fading to cover, read more
Description: Good. Good+ in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover; 1st Edition; Holt Rinehart And Winston; 1966; DJ in mylar cover with some wearing to edges. Old library barcode to mylar cover. DJ complete and intact. Pictoral library binding boards. Boards with wearing and rubbing from use and corners bumped. Spine sound and only very lighty hinged. Interior with all pages intact complete and clean. Normal library markings but amazingly clean text pages. Solid copy with normal library use. 127 pgs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY, c1966.
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Third Printing. Sml 8vo in pictorial cloth boards with same illustration as the DJ. Ex-school lib. with the usual markings, else VG+ in price-clipped o/w VG DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston
Date Published: 1966
Description: Stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart Winston, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Judith Gwyn Brown. Good in Good jacket. Children's Books A good tight hardcopy and a dustjacket with a clipped corner, " Accompanied only by her younger sister Lulie, eleven-year-old Meg Kendrick expects an unusually boring train ride to summer camp. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Judith Gwyn Brown. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner. 127 p. Library markings everywhere. Previous owner repaired one page with tape. Pages clean and tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.