» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Piping Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Piping Handbook

by Mohinder L Nayyar

About this title: "Well-written and coordinated...it should be in the library of all architect and engineering firms." - "Applied Mechanics Review". "Completely revised and updated...covers all aspects of piping and piping systems from basic concepts to current technologies." - "New Technical Books", New York Public Library. Including the Newest Codes & Standards, ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Piping Handbook used book

Piping Handbook

by Nayyar, Mohinder L.

price: $40.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070468818 ISBN: 0070468818

Description: VG/VG. Sixth Edition; Not Latest Edition. Minor shelf wear. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Pages clean, binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Piping Handbook used book

Piping Handbook

by Nayyar, Mohinder

price: $80.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 10/14/1999 ISBN-13: 9780070471061 ISBN: 0070471061

Description: Fine. 0070471061 Ships next business day. **7th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Piping Handbook new book

Piping Handbook

by Mohinder L. Nayyar

price: $131.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1999-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780070471061 ISBN: 0070471061

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Piping Handbook new book

Piping Handbook

by Nayyar, Mohinder L, and Nayyar Mohinder

price: $142.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070471061 ISBN: 0070471061

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2256 p. Contains: Illustrations. McGraw-Hill Handbooks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Piping Handbook 6th Edition used book

Piping Handbook 6th Edition

by Nayyar, Mohinder L

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MCGRAW HILL INC * ISBN-13: 9780070468818 ISBN: 0070468818

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Piping Handbook used book

Piping Handbook

by S. Crocker

price: $59.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780070468818 ISBN: 0070468818

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 2150grams, ISBN: 0070468818. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Piping Handbook new book

Piping Handbook

by Nayyar

price: $107.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070471061 ISBN: 0070471061

Description: BRAND NEW. 0070471061. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Piping Handbook, Mohinder L. Nayyar new book

Piping Handbook, Mohinder L. Nayyar

price: $118.05

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070471061 ISBN: 0070471061

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Piping Handbook new book

Piping Handbook

by Nayyar, Mohinder L. And Nayyar Mohinder

price: $122.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL/IRWIN PROFESSIONAL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070471061 ISBN: 0070471061

Description: New. "Well-written and coordinated...it should be in the library of all architect and engineering firms. "-Applied Mechanics Review. " "Completely revised and updated...covers all aspects of piping and piping systems from basic concepts to current technol... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Piping Handbook used book

Piping Handbook

by Mohinder L. Nayyar

price: $134.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070468818 ISBN: 0070468818

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Piping Handbook new book

Piping Handbook

by Mohinder L. Nayyar

price: $159.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070471061 ISBN: 0070471061

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Piping Handbook new book

Piping Handbook

by Nayyar, Mohinder L.

price: $162.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Education-Europe Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070471061 ISBN: 0070471061

Description: New. Provides: coverage of materials and their properties and limitations; hundreds of piping systems design details; sections on bolted and threaded joints, erosion and corrosion, double containment piping systems, international piping material specificat... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Piping Handbook 7th Edition new book

Piping Handbook 7th Edition

by Nayyar, Mohinder

price: $165.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780070471061 ISBN: 0070471061

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Piping Handbook new book

Piping Handbook

by Mohinder L. Nayyar, Nayyar Mohinder

price: $179.19

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, USA ISBN-13: 9780070471061 ISBN: 0070471061

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. "Well-written and coordinated...it should be in the library of all architect and engineering firms. "-Applied Mechanics Review. " "Completely revised and updated...covers all aspects of piping and piping systems from basic concepts to current technologies. "-New Technical Books, New York Public Library. Includes the Newest Codes & Standards! ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Piping Handbook new book

Piping Handbook

by Mohinder L. Nayyar

price: $164.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070471061 ISBN: 0070471061

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Piping Handbook 7/Edn

by Nayyar

price: $399.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: New. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.