» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali.

by Emanuel Carnevali, Kay Boyle

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Emanuel Carnevali

price: $5.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Emanuel Carnevali

price: $6.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Horizon Press Date Published: 1/1/1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Carnevali, Emanuel / Kay Boyle, Compiled And Prefaced By

price: $11.01

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Date Published: 1967

Description: Illustrated. Fine and bright in near fine price-clipped dustjacket with gentle use and light chipping. Otherwise, dustjacket upholds its dignity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Emanuel Carnevali; Kay Boyle

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. DJ in mylar. FFEP removed. Pages clean & bright. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Boyle, Kay

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Horizon

Description: Photos. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White embossed binding with black lettering, clean and tight; jacket is clean, has closed edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Carnevali, Emanuel. Kay Boyle Compilation & Preface

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon [, New York Date Published: 1967? ]

Description: First Edition. No publication date given, 1967? Kay Boyle compilation & preface. Hardcover, very good condition in very-good-minus dust jacket (light soil & edge-wear). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Carnevali, Emanuel) Boyle, Kay (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: B/W Photos. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price; 264 clean, unmarked pages; owner's insc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Boyle, Kay

price: $15.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Horizon Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in a very good-, price clipped dust jacket that is worn and darkened at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by [Carnevali, Emanuel] Kay Boyle, Trans

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine in very good+ dj (small chips to spine ends else nice) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Boyle, Kay, Compiled And Preface By

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon, New York Date Published: (nd-1967)

Description: First edition. Owner name, a little foxing to the white boards else about fine in price-clipped, very good, slightly rubbed dustwrapper with faint dampstains along the edges of the flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Boyle, Kay

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press Date Published: N.D.

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Mylar protected dustjacket is tattered and price clipped. Remainder mark bottom edge. No date found.; 9.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Carnevali, Emanuel (Compiled By Kay Boyle)

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Review Copy, slip laid in. Fine in lightl edgeworn Near Fine dust jacket. Preface by Kay Boyle (11pp. ) Large 8vo. 264pp, including Index of Literary Figures and Artist. Illustrated with photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Boyle, Kay

price: $42.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. HARDCOVER NO DATE EXLIBRARY NO DJ CLEAN PAGES 264 PAGES: A-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Carnevali, Emanuel; Compiled By Kay Boyle

price: $45.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Inscribed, dated "Dec. 4, 1974" and SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half-title page; full-bound in off white cloth with black spine lettering, interior clean, binding tight; original price intact on front DJ flap, 1" tear at back of head of spine, chip at top front corner, and light other wear, including some rubbing along folds. NF/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Kay Boyle

price: $55.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Boyle, Kay

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good/Fair. Signed by Author Light slant; light bump at top corner and pages. Jacket is overall worn, small chips, two-inch tear, edgewear, few scuffs, and few tiny punctures. Jacket in mylar cover. White cloth binding, 264 pp. Illustrated. Dated June 13, 1971 and inscribed to the former late president of Columbia College in Chicago, by Kay Boyle, San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Carnevali, Emanuel; Boyle, Kay (Ed. )

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good/Good. Ex-Library. Stamp on title page and back endpaper. Pocket removed from front endpaper. Glue residue on DJ flaps and pastedowns. Sticker pull on DJ spine heel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Boyle, Kay (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Horizon Press.

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. Ink name on front free endpaper. Light edgewear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Boyle, Kay

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon

Description: Good. Good. A clean copy, no marks. Dust jacket in mylar cover. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Boyle, Kay

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press ND.

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good. Good in Mylar Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG HB in chipped DJ w/ piece missing at spine head. Compiled by K. Boyle. Tall 8vo fly-leaf). Undated copy with price on dust jacket flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worn Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Carnevali, Emanuel

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press 1967, New York

Description: First edition. 269pp. Very good. DJ is very good. Compiled and prefaced by Kay Boyle. Immigrant from Italy in 1914 at age 16-became avant garde poet in America. (loc 924, 476/6) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by (Boyle, Kay) Emanuel Carnevali

price: $180.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: First edition. Compiled and prefaced by Boyle. INSCRIBED by Boyle, "Carnevali was a close friend and a great poet, who died young-Kay. " Fine in price-clipped dustwrapper. Comstock Collection Q&B. 11-395-1134873. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Autobiography of Emanuel Carnevali

by Boyle, Kay

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Horizon Press Date Published: 1967

Description: VG/VG. 264 pages. Front plain flyleaf missing, ow VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Quo Vadis

Quo Vadis

by Henryk K Sienkiewicz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Ask the dust

Ask the dust

by John Fante

see all from $3.37!

new only from $6.99!

Dombey & Son

Dombey & Son

by Charles Dickens

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

The Shape of Content

The Shape of Content

by Ben Shahn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.07!

Old Wives Tale

Old Wives Tale

by Arnold Bennett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

Selected Short Stories of William Faulkner

Selected Short Stories of William Faulkner

by William Faulkner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.96!