|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Franklin is perhaps the most remarkable figure in American history: the greatest statesman of his age, he played a pivotal role in the formation of the American republic. Unraveling the enigma of Franklin's character, Morgan shows that he was the rare individual who placed the public interest before his own desires. Includes a new Introduction by the author.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Books Inc
Date Published: 1918
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Bedford Books in American History)
by
Louis P. Masur
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312084462
ISBN: 0312084463
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486290737
ISBN: 0486290735
Description: Very Good. 0486290735. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Masterpiece Library
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
by
Benjamin Franklin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1962-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780020029106
ISBN: 0020029101
Description: Good. Bends on covers. Small sticker on front cover. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486290737
ISBN: 0486290735
Description: Good. 0486290735 Paperback-Cover has some wear, some pages have highlighting, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside. read more
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
by
Benjamin Franklin, Leonard W. Labaree (Editor), Helen C. Boatfield (Editor), Ralph L. Ketcham (Editor).
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780300001471
ISBN: 0300001479
Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear & a few spine creases on cover. Lightly aged pages, highlighitng & notes in text. Description: For the first time in the nearly two hundred years since Benjamin Franklin began to write an account of his life, a thoroughly edited and indexed edition of his Autobiography is available. The text is drawn with scrupulous care from the original manuscript in Franklin's handwriting now in the Henry E. Huntington Library and Art Gallery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Bedford Books in American History)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
ISBN-13: 9780312084462
ISBN: 0312084463
Description: Good. 0312084463 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780486290737
ISBN: 0486290735
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0486290735 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780300001471
ISBN: 0300001479
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0300001479 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Benjamin Franklin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1996-06-07
ISBN-13: 9780486290737
ISBN: 0486290735
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Benjamin Franklin: the Autobiography and Other Writings
by
Benjamin Franklin; L. Jesse Lemisch
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1961-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780451520289
ISBN: 0451520289
Description: Fair. This book has many many notes in it Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Signet Classics)
by
Benjamin Franklin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1961-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780451522023
ISBN: 0451522028
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Bedford Books in American History)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bedford/St Martins
ISBN-13: 9780312084462
ISBN: 0312084463
Description: Good. 0312084463 Good used condition for age. Has been read and may have corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall very good condition. Next Day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The 2nd Chapter,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Signet Classics)
by
Benjamin Franklin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1961-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780451522023
ISBN: 0451522028
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, light age-toning, else interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760711750
ISBN: 0760711755
Description: Very Good. 0760711755 HIGHLIGHTING OR WRITING SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780486290737
ISBN: 0486290735
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0486290735 book in good used condition marginalia, highlighting n. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780760711750
ISBN: 0760711755
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. has light pencil on a few pages and note on last page and rear of back cover-most of the book looks clean. 220p read more
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
by
Benjamin Franklin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1961-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780451516251
ISBN: 0451516257
Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Autobiography of benjamin franklin
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Magnum Books
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2475m8. 254 p. read more
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780300001471
ISBN: 0300001479
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0300001479 book is in good used condition cracks on spine, highlighting on some pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper & Stitch
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good + No Jacket as Issued. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Corners bumped. Wear at the corners of the spine. Previous owner's name on first page in pen. Binding tight, pages clean. read more
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
by
Franklin, Benjamin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 9-10-64
ISBN-13: 9780300001471
ISBN: 0300001479
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the cover-NICE. 0.94 lbs. read more
|
|
Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
by
Franklin, Benjamin, and Bigoness, J W (Designer)
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Peter Smith Publisher
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780804900713
ISBN: 080490071X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Text ciean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing and wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Classics Series, 71. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
|
The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Signet Classics)
by
Franklin, Benjamin
| | | |