New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Benjamin Franklin

About this title: Franklin is perhaps the most remarkable figure in American history: the greatest statesman of his age, he played a pivotal role in the formation of the American republic. Unraveling the enigma of Franklin's character, Morgan shows that he was the rare individual who placed the public interest before his own desires. Includes a new Introduction by the author.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $25.15

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books Inc Date Published: 1918

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Bedford Books in American History) used book

Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Bedford Books in American History)

by Louis P. Masur

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312084462 ISBN: 0312084463

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Very Good. 0486290735. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Masterpiece Library Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Benjamin Franklin

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1962-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780020029106 ISBN: 0020029101

Description: Good. Bends on covers. Small sticker on front cover. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Good. 0486290735 Paperback-Cover has some wear, some pages have highlighting, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Benjamin Franklin, Leonard W. Labaree (Editor), Helen C. Boatfield (Editor), Ralph L. Ketcham (Editor).

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780300001471 ISBN: 0300001479

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear & a few spine creases on cover. Lightly aged pages, highlighitng & notes in text. Description: For the first time in the nearly two hundred years since Benjamin Franklin began to write an account of his life, a thoroughly edited and indexed edition of his Autobiography is available. The text is drawn with scrupulous care from the original manuscript in Franklin's handwriting now in the Henry E. Huntington Library and Art Gallery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Bedford Books in American History) used book

Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Bedford Books in American History)

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312084462 ISBN: 0312084463

Description: Good. 0312084463 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0486290735 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780300001471 ISBN: 0300001479

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0300001479 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) new book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Benjamin Franklin

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1996-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Benjamin Franklin: the Autobiography and Other Writings

by Benjamin Franklin; L. Jesse Lemisch

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780451520289 ISBN: 0451520289

Description: Fair. This book has many many notes in it Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Signet Classics)

by Benjamin Franklin

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780451522023 ISBN: 0451522028

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Bedford Books in American History) used book

Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Bedford Books in American History)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312084462 ISBN: 0312084463

Description: Good. 0312084463 Good used condition for age. Has been read and may have corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall very good condition. Next Day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The 2nd Chapter, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Signet Classics)

by Benjamin Franklin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780451522023 ISBN: 0451522028

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, light age-toning, else interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760711750 ISBN: 0760711755

Description: Very Good. 0760711755 HIGHLIGHTING OR WRITING SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions) used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Dover Thrift Editions)

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780486290737 ISBN: 0486290735

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0486290735 book in good used condition marginalia, highlighting n. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780760711750 ISBN: 0760711755

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. has light pencil on a few pages and note on last page and rear of back cover-most of the book looks clean. 220p read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Benjamin Franklin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1961-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780451516251 ISBN: 0451516257

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Autobiography of benjamin franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Magnum Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2475m8. 254 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780300001471 ISBN: 0300001479

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0300001479 book is in good used condition cracks on spine, highlighting on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper & Stitch Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good + No Jacket as Issued. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Corners bumped. Wear at the corners of the spine. Previous owner's name on first page in pen. Binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 9-10-64 ISBN-13: 9780300001471 ISBN: 0300001479

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the cover-NICE. 0.94 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin, and Bigoness, J W (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Peter Smith Publisher Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780804900713 ISBN: 080490071X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Text ciean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing and wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Classics Series, 71. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (Signet Classics)

by Franklin, Benjamin

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA