|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Pioneering Portfolio Management: An Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment, Fully Revised and Updated
by
David F Swensen
About this title: In his 14 years as Yale's chief investment officer, Swensen has revolutionized management of the university's investment portfolio. He now articulates his strategies and philosophy into this road map for creating a successful investment program. Line drawings throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Pioneering Portfolio Management: An Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment, Fully Revised and Updated
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
Swensen, David F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: New. 0684864436 New, Excellent Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management
by
Swensen, David F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management
by
Swensen, David F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: An Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
Swensen, David F, and Ellis, Charles (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, slight scuff to side pg edge, mild shelf wear. 366 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Free Delibery Tracking. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
New-Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
Swensen, David F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: New in New jacket. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Hardcover with dust jacket. From Booklist: Swensen has been the chief investment officer for the past 14 years at Yale University, where he is responsible for managing and investing more than $6 billion of the university's endowment assets and investment funds. Realizing an annual return of more ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Desktop Music, LLC,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
David F. Swensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH222-608. read more
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
Swensen, David F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: Very Good. 0684864436 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
Swensen, David F.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Free Press. 2000. Hard Cover. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 366pp., index, notes, illustrated. Near Fine/Near Fine. Black cloth on brown boards with gilt titles, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Brown and black unclipped dust jacket with very light edgewear. As New. " In his 14 years as Yale's chief investment officer, Swensen has revolutionized management of the university's investment ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management
by
David F. Swensen
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 366 pages. 13.00 x 6.50 x 1.00 in. 22.4 oz. PIONEERING PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT provides a road map for creating a successful investment program. Informed by Swensen's deep knowledge of financial markets, and ranging from the broad issues of goals and investment philosophy to the strategic and tactical aspects of portfolio management--such as handling risk, selecting investment advisers, and negotiating the opportunities and ... read more
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Investment
by
Swensen, David F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Free Press, New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Singapore
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 364 pp. Flawless book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gearbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
David F. Swensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 15 May, 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: An Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
Swensen, David F, and Ellis, Charles (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: An Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
Swensen, David F, and Ellis, Charles (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
Swensen, David F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: New. 0684864436 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
David F. Swensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
David F. Swensen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
David F. Swensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: New. New Publisher's Overstock! May have a small remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lomax Direct Inc,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
David F. Swensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: Very Good. Small tear at back of dj and a little edge wear. Boards, pages, spine, and text appear clean with no marks. Very good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
David F. Swensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: Fine. Remainder mark, minor edge wear. read more
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
David F. Swensen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 5/15/2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: New. Brand New! Clean, Tight, and Crisp! read more
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
Swensen, David F.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ in protective mylar cover. Bottom boards exhibit only the mildest shelfwear. Previous owners signature on ffep then scratched out with black marker. "One of the most successful institutional fund managers presents powerful insights to help us become better investors. " A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: an Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
Swensen, David F.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Minor edgewear. Price written in crayon on ffep has been covered by a sticker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pioneering Portfolio Management: An Unconventional Approach to Institutional Investment
by
Swensen, David F, and Ellis, Charles (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684864433
ISBN: 0684864436
| | | |