» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pioneer, First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard

price: $9.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Aeronautics and Space Admin., Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. worn, hinge loose, 30cm. , ills. , 285 pages read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard O.; Allen, James Van; Burgess, Eric

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Aeronautic and Space Administration, Washington D.C. Date Published: 1980

Description: Acceptable. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall. Spine creased, small rip in front cover, major crease on back cover, otherwise good reading condition. 285 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pioneer, first to Jupiter, Saturn and beyond used book

Pioneer, first to Jupiter, Saturn and beyond

by Fimmel, Richard O., and Van Allen, James Alfred, and Burgess, Eric, and United States. Ames Research Center, Moffett Field...

price: $9.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scientific and Technical Information Office, National Aeronautics and..., Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. No dust jacket. x, 285 p. : ill.; 29 cm. NASA SP; 446. Includes Illustrations. Good condition hardcover. No dustjacket. Rubbing on front and back. Wear to corners and bottom of spine. Previous owner stamps (2) on first page. No other writing or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Giraffe Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer, First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard O. , And Van Allen, James Alfred, And Burgess, Eric

price: $9.76

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scientific and Technical Information Office, National Aeronautics and..., Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Fine, tight binding. Usual library markings, but never circulated. Beautiful coffee table book. NASA SP; 446. Unknown printing. x, 285 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes index. S/N 033-000-00805-8. Item 830-I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dawn Treader Properties, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer: First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond, Nasa Sp-446

by Fimmel, Richard O.; James Van Allen, Eric Burgess

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NASA, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. 4to-9¾""-12"" Tall. Covers lightly rubbed, bumped 285 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Richard O. Fimmel/ James Van Allen/ Eric Burgess

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington DC Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; Wear and tear. 4to 11"-13" tall; 285 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer: First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Burgess, Eric

price: $12.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: NASA, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 285 pgs., one lightly bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer: First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard & James Van Allen & Eric Burgess

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NASA Date Published: 1980

Description: As New. No Jacket as Published. As New. Unmarked. Mint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard O. Et Al

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NASA, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1980

Description: Near Fine, small corner bumps, 285 pp; hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard O. Et Al

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: NASA, Washington DC Date Published: 1980

Description: Photos and Drawings. No dj; ex-library; lib markings; pict cover has wear o/w Good to VG, no dj. Oversize, 285 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer. First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard O., & James Van Allen, Eric Burgess

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: WDC. NASA, Ames Research Center. NASA SP-446. 1980. Very good+ softcover. Large 8vo. 285pp. Illustrated with photos, charts, diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kealey's Korner, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer: First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard O. Et Al

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: NASA, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1980

Description: Paperback, Near fine+, 285 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer: First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond Q.

by Fimmel, Richard O.; Van Allen, James; Burgess, Eric

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Aeronautics and, Space Administration, Washington DC Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. NASA SP-446. 285 pp. Illustrations in black & white, and color. Black boards are lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. End pages and title page have small amount of foxing. The pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer: First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, R.O., J.V. Allen & E. Burgess

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1980

Description: VG. Cloth; 285p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer: First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond. Nasa Sp-446

by Fimmel, Richard O., Van Allen, James, And Burgess, Eric

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GPO, Washington, DC Date Published: 1980

Description: good. Quarto, 285, wraps, profusely illus. (many in color), maps, figures, tables, appendices, index, covers somewhat scuffed and some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer: First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond. Nasa Sp-446

by Fimmel, Richard O., Van Allen, James, And Burgess, Eric

price: $90.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GPO, Washington, DC Date Published: 1980

Description: good. Quarto, 285, profusely illus. (many in color), maps, figures, tables, appendices, index, boards somewhat scuffed and some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pioneer First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Richard O. Et Al. Fimmel

price: $9.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Edges of book are worn. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pioneer: First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard O, Et. Al

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: N. A. S. A, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1980

Description: Very good. 4to read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metacomet Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pioneer First to Jupiter, Saturn and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nasa Date Published: 1980

Description: Very good. Hardbound inscribed by the author Hardcover. Signed: I Signed by Author(s) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pioneer, First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard O. And James Van Allen And Eric Burgess

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington DC Date Published: 1980

Description: First edition. Good. Hardcover, rubbed at spine ends and corners, some whitish spotting on boards, pictorial board, minor writing on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pioneer: First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard O., Allen, James Van, And Burgess, Eric

price: $36.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Illustrated Cloth Publisher: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington Date Published: 1980

Description: Photographs. Fine in None, as Issued jacket. Small Folio A superb copy. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pioneer: First to Jupiter, Saturn and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard O & James Van Allen & Eric Burgess

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: NASA, Washington, DC Date Published: 1980

Description: photo illustrated. Very good+ 11 in, 285. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanley Gorski, Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Pioneer: First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond

by Fimmel, Richard O. & Van Allen, James & Burgess, Eric

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ed. Not Stated Publisher: NASA, Washington, DC Date Published: 1980

Description: Photos, Drawings, Maps. Very Good; no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Hunt, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.