» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy, And Dennis, Patrick

price: $11.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. 255 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy And Patrick Dennis

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crest Book Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. #s227, First Printing, little nick at heel and spine edges a little rubbed, panels attractive and color still good, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Dorothy Erskine

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1957

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy And Dennis, Patrick

price: $19.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Normal scuffs, soils, rub marks and edge wear; a decent readable copy. 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine Dorothy And Dennis Patrick

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crest Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. Light spine creasing, light hinge chipping, very light scuffing and edge wear. Text is toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy, And Dennis, Patrick

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1957

Description: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. black boards binding show edge wear and chipping to spine ends. Owner's name written on fep. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Humour Inventory No: 26760. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Dorothy Erskine

price: $20.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1957

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Dorothy Erskine; Patrick Dennis

price: $37.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. In good condition, but missing the dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Dorothy Erskine And Patrick Dennis

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Fourth Impression. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are very clean clean. It appears to have had little use. The dust jacket is in fair condition with bumps, scuffs and staining that does not effect the condition of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy; Dennis, Patrick

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good Good jacket. 1957. Putnam. Minor wear. Torn and soiled jacket. Jacket protected in archival mylar. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy & Dennis, Patrick

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Bound in black cloth. A VG+ copy in VG DJ. Book has a couple of tiny rub marks to the spine tips & corners. Owners name & date (1957) inked on front fly. Text clean, tight. DJ has small fgrays at the spine tips & tiny chips at the corners. Not price clipped.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erksine, Dorothy & Patrick Dennis

price: $17.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crest Book Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine rubbed, pages age toned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Run Family Bookstore ** First Crest Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy And Dennis, Patrick

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crest Books. New York: Fawcett Publications

Description: 1958 1st ed. # S-227 vg Cover by Mitchell Hooks. paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy & Dennis, Patrick

price: $18.97

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shakespeare Head, 1st edn 222pp, London Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good-in good, frayed dw. Neat inscription on fep. now protected in mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquariat Fine Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy And Patrick Dennis

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: F/VG, NOT ex-lib, G. P. Putnam's Sons second printing, p/c, 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy And Patrick Dennis

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: GP Putnam's Sons, 1957

Description: Hardcover. Good/Fair. 5 1/2 x 8. First edition. Clean book is mildly foxed. Bumped corners and some wear at edges. Jacket has insect damage and is faded. [fiction-brown/pink/orange-white letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Written with Dorothy Erskine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy And Dennis, Patrick

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crest Books. New York: Fawcett Publications

Description: 1958 1st ed. # S-227 almost near fine Cover by Mitchell Hooks. paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy & Denis, Patrick

price: $34.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Muller

Description: Fair The jacket is worn and marked. One signature, a little tanning, tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy And Patrick Dennis

price: $45.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1957

Description: Good+ in Fair dustjacket. Book is clean with some corner bumping. Dustjacket has average wear and closed tears.; 8vo; 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy; Dennis, Patrick

price: $45.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy And

price: $55.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, third printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1957

Description: Near fine in a very good+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Dennis, Patrick

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Fine in Chipped jacket. Written with Dorothy Erskine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pink Hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy And Patrick Dennis

price: $75.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st American edition from 1957. Book has some shading to portions of the endpapers. An otherwise very good+ book in good dustjacket. Book is free of any markings. The dustjacket is not price-clipped. The dustjacket has a half inch chip and a shallow 1/4" chip to the crown of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The pink hotel used book

The pink hotel

by Erskine, Dorothy, and Dennis, Patrick

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 255 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 4000books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.