» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pilote de Guerre

by Antoine de Saint Exupéry

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re Issue Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gallimard, PARIS, FRANCE Date Published: 1942

Description: VG. AUTHOR'S PHOTO, USUAL TANNING TO PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Exupery, Antoine De Saint

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Editions de la Maison Francaise

Description: Fair. B000T064QA 1942 paperback in FRENCH. Acceptable. First few pages bug eaten, otherwise text very good, binding tight, Owner's name on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Saint-Exupery

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions Flammarion Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782070368242 ISBN: 2070368246

Description: Good. There is the odd pencil mark on a few pages. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Pilote de Guerre

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine de

price: $16.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782070368242 ISBN: 2070368246

Description: New. Text in French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Exupery, Antoine De Saint

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock

Description: Very Good. B000SJ67ZU Thanks X61J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Antoine De Saint Exupery

price: $21.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions de la Maison Francaise Date Published: 1942

Description: Fair. Ex-library, edges bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pilote De Guerre used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Saint Exupery, Antoine De

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Paper Wraps Publisher: Editions De La Maison Francaise, Inc., New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Copyright by Reynal & Hitchcock, Inc. in 1942. Text in French. World War II French Air Force experiences from the French pilot/writer and author of The Little Prince, lost in 1944 while on a reconnaissance mission in the Med. 253 pp. Mild foxing to the first and last few pages. Covers soiled & rubbed, with one leaf being opened somewhat roughly but with little actual damage. Last leaf in book remains unopened. Mild crease at bottom right of cover. Some ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RC Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pilote De Guerre used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Saint Exupery, Antoine De

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editions De La Maison Francaise, Inc., New York Date Published: 1942

Description: This is a very good softcover copy with some wear. The printed stiff card covers are creased and have a little light soil. Very clean inside. Spine not creased, binding tight. Text in French. 7.5" high X 5" wide, 253 pages. Erratum slip laid-in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Design Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pilote De Guerre used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Saint Exupery, Antoine De

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editions de la Maison Francaise, Inc. (Reynal and Hitchcock), New York Date Published: (1942)

Description: First American edition, and the first edition after a rare, heavily supressed edition published in France that same year. Text in French. Wrappers. Tiny, faint pencil name, spine a little tanned, still a nice, near fine copy. One of 500 copies, thus copy unnumbered. Errata slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: $1,500.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Paperbound with Stiff Covers Publisher: La Maison Francaise, Inc., N.Y. Date Published: 1942

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 253p. A near fine copy, with a small tan spot at the top of the front cover and a small tan spot on the bottom of the spine. The remaining covers and spine are fresh and spotless. This copy is nearly totally uncut, the exception being the cutting of the verso of the title page, thus all pages are exceptionally clean and unread. The copy has the original (? ) blank patterned glassine jacket which is in poor condition with some tears and chips. There were 526 copies of this ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilote De Guerre (French Edition)

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery

price: $4.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books ISBN-13: 9782070368242 ISBN: 2070368246

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Saint-Exupery, A. De:

price: $12.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions de la maison francaise

Description: Good. B000K6QI9Q Some damage to front cover. Ripping to binding and parts of cover. Some pencil on inside of front cover. Missing jacket if it ever included one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steamer Trunk Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pilote De Guerre

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: $14.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CONTEMPOARY FRENCH FICTION Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782070368242 ISBN: 2070368246

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery

price: $15.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782070368242 ISBN: 2070368246

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091201085023I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Antoine De Saint Exupery

price: $15.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Covers: shelfworn at edges. Spine: tight but badly faded. Pages: name written on front flyleaf, moderately tanned. We will refund full book value, no questions asked if returned within thirty days of delivery. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Pilote De Guerre

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery

price: $16.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782070368242 ISBN: 2070368246

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by A. De Saint-Exupery

price: $17.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1942

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Illustrated paperback, lightly nicked top of spine, light edge wear, crease to corner. Closed page edges blue, internally clean and bright in good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Pilote De Guerre (French Edition)

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery

price: $18.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782070368242 ISBN: 2070368246

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Saint Exupery, Antoine De

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editions De La Maison Francaise, Inc.,, New York: Date Published: 1942

Description: Softcover. Limited edition. Erratum laid in. Text in French. Spine sunned, light edgewear, neat ownership, very good clean copy; 253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herland Women & Culture Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Antoine De Saint Exupery

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Antoine De Saint Exupery

price: $21.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture Souple Publisher: De La Maison Francaise, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Tres Bon. 12 Cm X 19 Cm. '' Édition originale de 5000 exemplaires Pendant la deuxième guerre mondiale quand la France a été occupée par l'Allemagne, beaucoup d'auteurs français ont été persécutés et exiler par le régime de Vichy. C'était pendant cette période que le Librairie De France a décidé d'offrir le refuge artistique à ces auteurs qui sont venue aux Etats-Unis à la recherche de la liberté d'expression. Était ainsi " Editions de la Maison Française " né (le nom du bâtiment au centre de ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Antoine De Saint Exupéry

price: $25.09

Ships from BELGIUM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: broché Bristol illustré Publisher: Livre De Poche Date Published: 1967

Description: Très Bon État. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: librairie internet antoine, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

used book

Pilote De Guerre

by Antoine De Saint Exupéry

price: $26.94

Ships from BELGIUM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: GALLIMARD, Paris Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No Jacket. Bonne état. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tanchelmus antiquariaat, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

new book

Pilote De Guerre (French Edition)

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: $30.45

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9782070368242 ISBN: 2070368246

Description: New. 2070368246 GALLIMARD (04/18/1972) Weight: 138g. / 0.30lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.