search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Pillars of the earth.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pillars of the earth.

by Ken Follett

About this title: Ken Follett, internationally-acclaimed master of split-second suspense, author of six #1 bestsellers, reaches beyond the expected to achieve his most brilliant and remarkable novel. The epic story of the building of a cathedral in 12th century England and the lives of the people entwined with it and each other is a sensuous, enduring narrative, and a gripping tale of faith, ambition, bloodshed and betrayal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

price: $4.43

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780330312738 ISBN: 0330312731

Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth new book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 09 July, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth new book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 983 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pillars of the Earth used book

Pillars of the Earth

by Follett

price: $6.42

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pillars of the Earth used book

Pillars of the Earth

by Follett

price: $6.52

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. BLACK PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pillars of the Earth

by Follett

price: $6.64

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth new book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: New. 0451166892 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth new book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: New. 0451166892 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth new book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 983 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Supercoolbooks - WJ Nelson, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pillars of the Earth new book

Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $7.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: Signet 7/9/1990. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth used book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $7.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 983 p. Audience: General/trade. Exc. reading copy; some edge wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poor Richard's, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth new book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: New. New mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth new book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 983 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth new book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $8.34

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: New. 0451166892 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth used book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $8.50

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: [0-451-16689-2] [date not known], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. (Historical Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth used book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

price: $8.73

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688046590 ISBN: 0688046592

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pillars of the Earth used book

Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $9.25

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Signet / NAL / New American Library, 1990, 1st US pepaerback... ISBN-13: 9780451166890 ISBN: 0451166892

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Good. ................paperback, a Good copy only with overall wear, sticker pull on back cover, spine creases, still better than a reading copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth new book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451225245 ISBN: 0451225244

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 973 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gustafous Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth used book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $9.99

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451225245 ISBN: 0451225244

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Hint of edgewear, clean unmarked and uncreased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 973 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pillars of the Earth used book

Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $10.00

Ships from Id, USA

Edition: 1ST NAL 2007 Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780451225245 ISBN: 0451225244

Description: FINE in NONE jacket. PBK LARGE. pp. 973.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, Id, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth used book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $10.00

Ships from ky, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451225245 ISBN: 0451225244

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 973 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, ky, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth used book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $10.00

Ships from Ga, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780451225245 ISBN: 0451225244

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, appears never used, very slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 973 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, Ga, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth used book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

price: $10.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780451207142 ISBN: 0451207149

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth new book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken

price: $11.98

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451207142 ISBN: 0451207149

Description: New. 0451207149 Brand New Book! ! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. In Stock and Ready to! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pillars of the Earth new book

The Pillars of the Earth

by Follett, Ken