|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Ken Follett, internationally-acclaimed master of split-second suspense, author of six #1 bestsellers, reaches beyond the expected to achieve his most brilliant and remarkable novel. The epic story of the building of a cathedral in 12th century England and the lives of the people entwined with it and each other is a sensuous, enduring narrative, and a gripping tale of faith, ambition, bloodshed and betrayal.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Pillars of the earth
(344 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Ken Follett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780330312738
ISBN: 0330312731
Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Ken Follett
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 09 July, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 983 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. BLACK PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1990
Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: New. 0451166892 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: New. 0451166892 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 983 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: Signet 7/9/1990. New paperback. Brand New. read more
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 983 p. Audience: General/trade. Exc. reading copy; some edge wear on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Poor Richard's,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: New. New mass market paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 983 p. read more
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: New. 0451166892 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: [0-451-16689-2] [date not known], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. (Historical Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Ken Follett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688046590
ISBN: 0688046592
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N.Y. : Signet / NAL / New American Library, 1990, 1st US pepaerback...
ISBN-13: 9780451166890
ISBN: 0451166892
Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Good. ................paperback, a Good copy only with overall wear, sticker pull on back cover, spine creases, still better than a reading copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780451225245
ISBN: 0451225244
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 973 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gustafous Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780451225245
ISBN: 0451225244
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Hint of edgewear, clean unmarked and uncreased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 973 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Edition: 1ST NAL 2007
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NAL
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780451225245
ISBN: 0451225244
Description: FINE in NONE jacket. PBK LARGE. pp. 973.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
Id,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780451225245
ISBN: 0451225244
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 973 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780451225245
ISBN: 0451225244
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, appears never used, very slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 973 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Ken Follett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NAL Trade
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780451207142
ISBN: 0451207149
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: NAL Trade
ISBN-13: 9780451207142
ISBN: 0451207149
Description: New. 0451207149 Brand New Book! ! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. In Stock and Ready to! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
mediabusterbooks_com,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pillars of the Earth
by
Follett, Ken
| | | |