» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pilgrim at sea

by Pär Lagerkvist

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Par Lagerkvist

price: $9.16

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Former Library Book, missing dust cover, usual stamps and stickers Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Lagerkvist, Par; Translated From The Swedish By Walford, Naomi

price: $9.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Antonucci, Emil. Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Normal scuffs, soils and edge wear; a decent readable copy. 116 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Par Lagerkvist

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. VG++ book/No jacket. Reference library stamp on fly. Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Lagerkvist, Par

price: $17.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; DJ has a lot of edgewear, tears. Translated from the Swedish by Naomi Walford. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 116 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Lagerkvist, Par

price: $19.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780394708218 ISBN: 0394708210

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Lagerkvist, Par; Walford, Naomi (Trans. )

price: $22.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Chatto & Windus Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 95 pp. Previous owner's gift Inscription. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pilgrim at Sea...Translated From the Swedish By Naomi Walford

by Lagerkvist, Par

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House, Date Published: [1964]

Description: Octavo, two-part cloth. First American edition. Sequel to THE DEATH OF AHASUERUS, documenting the author's gradual breach with Christianity. Clute and Grant (eds. ), Encyclopedia of Fantasy (1997), pp. 556-57. A fine copy in very good dust jacket with closed tears and wrinkles and internal tape mends to front panel. (#117619) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Lagerkvist, Par

price: $42.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Chatto & Windus, 1964. First U.K. ed.

Description: Impression from erased pencil markings at top of front endpaper, else about fine in VG dj, lightly soiled, small tear to fold of front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Par Lagerkvist

price: $48.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394708218 ISBN: 0394708210

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Lagerkvist, Par

price: $7.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780394708218 ISBN: 0394708210

Description: Fine. 0394708210 Tight & clean paperback. Free 1st class mail upgrade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Scafuro, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Par Lagerkvist

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780394708218 ISBN: 0394708210

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Lagerkvist, Par

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1964

Description: Good jacket. Edges and boards soiled, small stain on back board and jacket, jacket is edgeworn and chipped. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Par Lagerkvist

price: $14.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Ex-Library Unmarked Pages........ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Lagerkvist, Par

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.K. edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Price-clipped DW has 2 marks on front panel (where stickers were removed? ), light rubbing, and a somewhat darkened spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bloomsday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Lagerkvist, Par

price: $40.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789901474967 ISBN: 9901474965

Description: FINE. Hardcover-9901474965 D [LAGERKVIST, PAR] PILGRIM AT SEA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Par Lagerkvist

price: $43.38

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780394708218 ISBN: 0394708210

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Lagerkvist, Par

price: $48.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London, 1964. Date Published: 1964

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First English-language edition. 12mo, hardcover in dj. Fine text in very fresh price-clipped dj with one closed tear. Very attractive copy of this uncommon book by the winner of the Nobel Prize for literature, 1951. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Par Lagerkvist

price: $57.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394708218 ISBN: 0394708210

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Par Lagerkvist

price: $51.84

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE PAPERBACKS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394708218 ISBN: 0394708210

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally & covers good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Pilgrim at Sea

by Par Lagerkvist

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British First Printing Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Not price clipped. internally clean.95pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The sibyl

The sibyl

by Pär Lagerkvist

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

The Marriage Feast

The Marriage Feast

by Par Lagerkvist

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.79!

Barabbas

Barabbas

by Pär Lagerkvist

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Holy Land

by Pär Lagerkvist

see all from $4.95!

new only from $61.11!

The death of Ahasuerus

by Par Lagerkvist

see all from $2.95!

Herod and Mariamne

by Pär Lagerkvist

see all from $3.02!

new only from $87.08!