» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by Paul McKay

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

price: $40.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $50.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library book with the usual markings & mylar cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 214 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Roberts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay Paul

price: $52.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGaw-Hill Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 214 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The Exotic World Of Falconry Sets The Stage For This Sizzling, Real-life Adventure Of Skullduggery, And Double-dealing. This Tells The Extraordinary Story Of Con Men Who Smuggle Out Near-distinct Peregrines And Gyr Falcons From Yukon Wildlife Sancturies To Sell To Saudi Arabian Princes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $63.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: F in VG+ jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 214 pages. The fruits of the author's investigation won him the top prize for magazine writing from the Centre for Investigative Journalism in Canada. It reads like a true crime novel, but in this case is true. This is a very nice copy, there is a small squish on back panel of DJ, (now in mylar protective covering). Overall FINE/VERY GOOD+ or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $69.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: VG/VG. 0070453179 a true tale of skullduggery, double-dealing and adventure in the exotic world of falconry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pilgrim and the Cowboy: a True Tale of Skullduggery, Double-Dealing & Adventure in the Exotic World of Falconry

by McKay, Paul

price: $75.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill (1989) ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: 214 pp. Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket. Unread. No marks. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Finders Keepers Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $75.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. rare, hard-to-find title. usual exlib markings. cover bright. jacket in laminated library cover. appears unread. 214 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Traditional Treasures, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $87.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, N.Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: FINE/FINE. 0070453179. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $87.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Near Fine. Very Good+ DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st printing--214pp--mild edgewear--unclipped dust jacket has small closed tear & tanning to lower edge--prev owner name on ffep--NOT ex library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $108.55

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 8vo, 214 pp. No inscriptions. Edges lightly foxed. Cream cloth-backed blue-papered boards, in dustwrapper (not price-clipped). Scarce. A true tale of skullduggery, double-dealing and adventure in the exotic world of falconry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tugun Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $120.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $130.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Fine/Fine * Almost N E W! * DJ with Mylar 214pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. Scarce in this condition. ISBN 0 07 045317 9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 214 p. Audience: General/trade. Shows very little use for an ex-library book. "True Tale of Skullduggery, Double-Dealing and Adventure in the Exotic World of Falconry" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Green Jacket, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy: a True Tale of Skullduggery, Double-Dealing and Adventure in the Exotic World of Falconry

by McKay, Paul

price: $48.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 214pp.; HB quarter-bound blue&white w/copper; fine condition; clean, tight pgs. DJ blk. w/white; slight sun on edges. Story of con-men who smuggle near-extinct peregrines and gyr falcons from the Yukon to sell to Saudi Arabian princes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xochi's Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy: a True Tale of Skullduggery, Double-Dealing and Adventure in the Exotic World of Falconry

by McKay, Paul

price: $48.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Size: octavo (8-10"). Fine in a very good plus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with a small hole on the rear, else a very sharp, clean, collectible copy. Pages: 214. ISBN: 0070453179. Prompt, professional shipping, with free tracking on U.S. orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silicon Valley Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $48.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Boards are not rubbed and corners are not bumped. DJ has Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Clean Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His Book Garden, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $60.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Very Good + in Very Good, Mylar jacket. 6 1/4" x 9" This is a very good+ hardcover copy of the book, with blue boards and gilt lettering on the spine. Light shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean pages. Very good jacket in removable mylar sleeve. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

price: $97.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by Paul McKay

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pilgrim and the Cowboy

by McKay, Paul

price: $85.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070453173 ISBN: 0070453179

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. A True Tale of Skullduggery, Double-Dealing, and Adventure in the Exotic World of Falconry. Vertical tear on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.