New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor, Mark Laska, Uzzi Reiss (Introduction by)

About this title: From the author of the bestselling "Pilates Powerhouse" comes the first guide to Pilates during and after pregnancy. 100 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor Mark Laska

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor; Mark Laska

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor; Mark Laska

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Winsor, Mari; Laska, Mark

price: $2.70

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Da Capo Press, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000012704 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Winsor, Mari; Laska, Mark

price: $2.70

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Da Capo Press, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000012810 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Winsor, Mari; Laska, Mark

price: $2.70

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Da Capo Press, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000012809 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Winsor, Mari; Laska, Mark

price: $3.80

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Very Good. 073820501X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Winsor, Mari; Laska, Mark

price: $3.80

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Very Good. 073820501X May have some shelf wear, All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor~Mark Laska

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor~Mark Laska

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure new book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor, Mark Laska

price: $4.15

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure... new book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure...

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: New. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Protective packaging. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Sometime, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor, Mark Laska

price: $5.02

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Winsor, Mari; Laska, Mark; Reiss, Uzzi

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Perseus Publishing Date Published: November 6, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Very good condition. 228 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor; Mark Laska

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001-11 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Very Good. Very Good +/NEAR FINE Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Upper right corner of front cover curls slightly. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure new book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Winsor, Mari, and Laska, Mark, and Reiss, Uzzi (Introduction by)

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perseus Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: No dust jacket as issued. Never read, Clean Cover & Clean Pages, Slight spine damage-crack in lower spine due to book drop, No Remainder Marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure new book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Winsor, Mari; Laska, Mark

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: New. 073820501X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure new book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Winsor, Mari, and Laska, Mark, and Reiss, Uzzi (Introduction by)

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor, Mark Laska

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Publishing Date Published: 2001-11 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor, Mark Laska

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738205014 ISBN: 073820501X

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure used book

The Pilates Pregnancy: Maintaining Strength, Flexibility, and Your Figure

by Mari Winsor Mark Laska