» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Piggy in the Puddle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Piggy in the Puddle

by Charlotte Pomerantz

About this title: Like it or not, mud can be a source of great joy to pigs and kids alike. This story shows a young pig and her family enjoying it for all it's worth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Piggy in the Puddle

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trumpet Club Special Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440832027 ISBN: 0440832020

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027749007 ISBN: 0027749002

Description: Very Good. MINOR cover wear and tear. Pages appear to be NICE and CLEAN. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 4/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780027749007 ISBN: 0027749002

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 4/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780027749007 ISBN: 0027749002

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027749007 ISBN: 0027749002

Description: Marshall, James. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689712937 ISBN: 0689712936

Description: Marshall, James. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reading Rainbow Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

The Piggy in the Puddle (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $2.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689712937 ISBN: 0689712936

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $2.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alladin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689712937 ISBN: 0689712936

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Pomerantz/Marshall

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780440832027 ISBN: 0440832020

Description: 0440832020. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle (Reading Rainbow Book) new book

The Piggy in the Puddle (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $4.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689712937 ISBN: 0689712936

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mac Millan Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027749007 ISBN: 0027749002

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual library marks and remainder marks on cover and ffep, corners are bumped, small tear on half title page, rpef is a little rippled, but still a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle (Reading Rainbow Book) new book

The Piggy in the Puddle (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $5.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689712937 ISBN: 0689712936

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle new book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689712937 ISBN: 0689712936

Description: Marshall, James. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reading Rainbow Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $6.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780027749007 ISBN: 0027749002

Description: Good. Good condition. Inside clean. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Pomerantz

price: $9.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780027749007 ISBN: 0027749002

Description: Marshall. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Piggy in the Puddle used book

Piggy in the Puddle

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $22.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Tandem Library Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780833544254 ISBN: 083354425X

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Piggy in the Puddle used book

Piggy in the Puddle

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $24.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780833544254 ISBN: 083354425X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027749007 ISBN: 0027749002

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780027749007 ISBN: 0027749002

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780027749007 ISBN: 0027749002

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780027749007 ISBN: 0027749002

Description: Acceptable. 13th Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Charlotte Pomerantz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780027749007 ISBN: 0027749002

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Piggy in the Puddle (Reading Rainbow Book) used book

The Piggy in the Puddle (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Charlotte Pomerantz; Illustrator-James Marshall

price: $2.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1989-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780689712937 ISBN: 0689712936

Description: Very Good. Very hard to spot shelf wear. Former owner's name on inside of cover. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Piggy in the Puddle used book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thirteenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York ISBN-13: 9780689712937 ISBN: 0689712936

Description: Marshall, James. Very Good. Ex-Library "A Reading Rainbow Book. " Thirteenth Printing. Usual library markings. Small smudge in one page margin-does not affect text. Spine reinforced with tape. Book corners bumped. Cover shows edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Piggy in the Puddle new book

The Piggy in the Puddle

by Pomerantz, Charlotte

price: $3.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689712937 ISBN: 0689712936

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.