|
Piggy in the Puddle
by
Pomerantz, Charlotte
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Trumpet Club Special
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440832027
ISBN: 0440832020
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780027749007
ISBN: 0027749002
Description: Very Good. MINOR cover wear and tear. Pages appear to be NICE and CLEAN. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Library Binding
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 4/1/1974
ISBN-13: 9780027749007
ISBN: 0027749002
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Library Binding
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 4/1/1974
ISBN-13: 9780027749007
ISBN: 0027749002
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Pomerantz, Charlotte
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780027749007
ISBN: 0027749002
Description: Marshall, James. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Pomerantz, Charlotte
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780689712937
ISBN: 0689712936
Description: Marshall, James. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reading Rainbow Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle (Reading Rainbow Book)
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780689712937
ISBN: 0689712936
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Pomerantz, Charlotte
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alladin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780689712937
ISBN: 0689712936
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Pomerantz/Marshall
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780440832027
ISBN: 0440832020
Description: 0440832020. read more
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle (Reading Rainbow Book)
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780689712937
ISBN: 0689712936
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Pomerantz, Charlotte
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mac Millan Company
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780027749007
ISBN: 0027749002
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual library marks and remainder marks on cover and ffep, corners are bumped, small tear on half title page, rpef is a little rippled, but still a good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle (Reading Rainbow Book)
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780689712937
ISBN: 0689712936
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Pomerantz, Charlotte
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780689712937
ISBN: 0689712936
Description: Marshall, James. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reading Rainbow Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780027749007
ISBN: 0027749002
Description: Good. Good condition. Inside clean. Issued without dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Pomerantz
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780027749007
ISBN: 0027749002
Description: Marshall. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piggy in the Puddle
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Tandem Library
Date Published: 1999-10
ISBN-13: 9780833544254
ISBN: 083354425X
Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piggy in the Puddle
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780833544254
ISBN: 083354425X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780027749007
ISBN: 0027749002
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780027749007
ISBN: 0027749002
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780027749007
ISBN: 0027749002
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780027749007
ISBN: 0027749002
Description: Acceptable. 13th Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Charlotte Pomerantz
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780027749007
ISBN: 0027749002
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle (Reading Rainbow Book)
by
Charlotte Pomerantz; Illustrator-James Marshall
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1989-03-31
ISBN-13: 9780689712937
ISBN: 0689712936
Description: Very Good. Very hard to spot shelf wear. Former owner's name on inside of cover. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Pomerantz, Charlotte
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Thirteenth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York
ISBN-13: 9780689712937
ISBN: 0689712936
Description: Marshall, James. Very Good. Ex-Library "A Reading Rainbow Book. " Thirteenth Printing. Usual library markings. Small smudge in one page margin-does not affect text. Spine reinforced with tape. Book corners bumped. Cover shows edgewear. read more
|
|
The Piggy in the Puddle
by
Pomerantz, Charlotte
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780689712937
ISBN: 0689712936
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|