» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Pig.

by Jeff Nuttall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pig

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $5.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1969, ISBN-13: 9780852460160 ISBN: 0852460163

Description: 1st edition, very good in good dust jacket, hardcover *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pig

by Jeff Nuttall

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum P Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780852460160 ISBN: 0852460163

Description: Very Good. Fulcrum Press 1969, stated 1st edition. Ex-Library. Appears to be unread. Original Orange Cloth. Hardcover Binding is tight and straight. Without jacket. Pages clean and free of marks. A very nice, clean copy. *** A more detailed description and photos available upon request *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iBrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pig used book

Pig

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date Published: (1969)

Description: First edition. With a preface by William S. Burroughs. Fine in a dustwrapper that is a little age toned, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pig used book

Pig

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date Published: (1969)

Description: First edition. With a preface by William S. Burroughs. Fine with an acetate dustwrapper. One of 75 copies specially printed and bound, numbered and signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pig

by Nuttall, Jeff (Burroughs, William)

price: $175.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.K. Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Signed by Author First UK edition, softbound of this early cut-up novel. Preface by William Burroughs. A near fine softcover book. Signed by Burroughs at his contribution. Rare thus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan Zipkin, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pig

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $8.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FULCRUM PRESS ISBN-13: 9781135406950 ISBN: 1135406952

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pig

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date Published: 1969

Description: With no dust jacket. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition so stated on copyright page, but, imprinted directly below were the words "limited edition" which have been hand cancelled with a b lack marker. Books about fine, dj is a bit dusty and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pig

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $34.59

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine/fine. 8vo, pp 96. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pig

by Nuttall, Jeff; Preface By William S. Burroughs

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. Signed by the author. Copy #62 of 75.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pig

by Nuttall, Jeff. ( William Burroughs. )

price: $51.50

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date Published: 1969

Description: VG+ / VG+. 8vo. pp 96. 4 illustrations. Signed presentation copy from Nuttall to the poet Lee Harwood. Preface by William Burroughs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pig

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hb/dw, 21 x 14 cm., 96 pp., b/w illust., red cloth. Very good condition in v/good d/jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Facts and Fiction Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.