» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pies and Tarts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Baking fresh, flavorful pies and tarts is easier than you ever imagined! Would you like a slice of Cherry-Berry Pie tonight? How about Apple-Walnut Custard Tart? Try Fresh Pineapple Cream Pie. Strawberry and Lemon Curd Tart. Black and White Fudge Pie. Lemon Tart. Mango Chiffon Pie. Coconut Cream Tart. The tempting possibilities go on and on. With ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pies and Tarts used book

Pies and Tarts

by Carroll, John Phillip, And Wertz, Laurie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pies and Tarts used book

Pies and Tarts

by Carroll, John Phillip, And Wertz, Laurie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pies and Tarts used book

Pies and Tarts

by Carroll, John Phillip, And Wertz, Laurie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pies and Tarts used book

Pies and Tarts

by Carroll, John Phillip, and Wertz, Laurie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies and Tarts used book

Pies and Tarts

by Carroll, John Phillip, and Wertz, Laurie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by John Phillip Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by John Phillip Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by John Phillip Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by John Phillip Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies and Tarts used book

Pies and Tarts

by Carroll, John Phillip, and Wertz, Laurie (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by John Phillip Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by John Phillip Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Carroll, John Phillip

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Fine. 0783502001. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pies & Tarts

by Williams, Chuck Editor

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. Photos 108 pgs, Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by John Phillip Carroll; Editor-Chuck Williams; Photographer-Allan Rosenberg

price: $4.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild wear to dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by John Phillip Carroll; Editor-Chuck Williams; Photographer-Allan Rosenberg

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) new book

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by John Phillip Carroll; Editor-Chuck Williams; Photographer-Allan Rosenberg

price: $5.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) new book

Pies & Tarts (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Carroll, John Phillip; Chuck Williams (Editor); Allan Rosenberg (Photographer)

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: New. No Jacket. 8.75 x 8.75 x 0.5. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 108 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts: William-Sonoma Kitchen Library used book

Pies & Tarts: William-Sonoma Kitchen Library

by Carroll, John Phillip

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Hardback Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: As New/Very Good. 0783502001 Oversized 108pp including glossary and index 50 recipes with colorful photographs for each recipe. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pies & Tarts

price: $14.10

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781899123032 ISBN: 1899123032

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts new book

Pies & Tarts

by Carroll, John Phillip

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0783502001 Highly Rated Seller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library used book

Pies & Tarts Williams Sonoma Kitchen Library

by [Williams-Sonoma]

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: 0783502001. Fine; No Add'l Printings; Illust. boards; Square 8vo; 108 p.; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts used book

Pies & Tarts

by Williams, Chuck (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0783502001. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pies and Tarts (Creative Home Cooking Library)

by Lewis Esson (Editor), John Phillip Carroll (Recipes)

price: $26.37

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Masters Publishers Ltd, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781899123032 ISBN: 1899123032

Description: Allan Rodenberg (Photographer) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pies & Tarts new book

Pies & Tarts

by Carroll, John Phillip

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783502007 ISBN: 0783502001

Description: New. 0783502001. FLAWLESS COPY, PRISTINE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.